Capital Crest

Riverside, California

active Public RecordCalifornia

Business summary

Capital Crest is a California corporation located in Riverside, CA. It was registered with the California Secretary of State on October 27, 2025 (entity number B20250358852). It reports its type of business as Restaurant.

Its principal business address is 2389 Old Heritage Rd, RIVERSIDE, CA 92503. The registered agent is Abdelmonem, Mohamed, located at 1811 W Katella Ave Ste 241, ANAHEIM, CA 92804. Its officers and directors include Elsayed, Nadia (Chief Executive Officer) and Abdelnabi, Badreldin (Chief Financial Officer, Secretary, and Director).

California corporations must file a Statement of Information every year. Capital Crest's most recent Statement of Information (BA20252129147) was filed on October 30, 2025. Its next Statement of Information is due in the current filing window and must be filed by October 31, 2026.

How to file a Statement of Information →

Frequently asked questions

Is Capital Crest active?

Capital Crest's current status, based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, is active.

When was Capital Crest registered?

Capital Crest was registered with the California Secretary of State on October 27, 2025.

Who is the registered agent for Capital Crest?

The registered agent is Abdelmonem, Mohamed, located at 1811 W Katella Ave Ste 241, ANAHEIM, CA 92804.

Where is Capital Crest located?

Capital Crest's principal business address is 2389 Old Heritage Rd, RIVERSIDE, CA 92503.

Is Capital Crest in good standing?

Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, Capital Crest is in good standing — it is in good standing with the Secretary of State and in good standing with the Franchise Tax Board.

When is Capital Crest's next Statement of Information due?

Capital Crest's most recent Statement of Information (BA20252129147) was filed on October 30, 2025. Its next Statement of Information is due in the current filing window and must be filed by October 31, 2026.

What does Capital Crest do?

Capital Crest reports its type of business to the California Secretary of State as Restaurant.

Who runs Capital Crest?

Capital Crest's officers and directors include Elsayed, Nadia (Chief Executive Officer) and Abdelnabi, Badreldin (Chief Financial Officer, Secretary, and Director).

Is Capital Crest a legitimate business?

Capital Crest is a registered business entity on file with the California Secretary of State (entity number B20250358852). Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, its status is active and it is in good standing with the Secretary of State.

Registration details

Business name Capital Crest
Legal name CAPITAL CREST INC
Business type Corporation
Filing type Domestic
Jurisdiction California
Formation State CA
Formation date 2025-10-27
Document Number B20250358852
Last SI filing date 2025-10-30
Last SI filing number BA20252129147
Status Active
Type of Business Restaurant

Standing

Secretary of State Good Standing
Franchise Tax Board Good Standing
Agent Good Standing
Victims of Corporate Fraud Fund Good Standing

Contact Information

2389 Old Heritage Rd, RIVERSIDE, CA 92503

Principals

  • Abdelnabi, Badreldin
    • Roles
      • Chief Financial Officer
      • Director
      • Secretary
    • Addresses
      • 2389 Old Heritage Rd, RIVERSIDE, CA 92503
  • Elsayed, Nadia
    • Roles
      • Chief Executive Officer
    • Addresses
      • 2389 Old Heritage Rd, RIVERSIDE, CA 92503

Registered agent

  • Abdelmonem, Mohamed
    • Roles
      • Individual Agent
    • Addresses
      • 1811 W Katella Ave Ste 241, ANAHEIM, CA 92804
Reflects California Secretary of State public records, updated through September 14, 2026.

Need to claim or correct this profile?

Business owners may request corrections or claim this RegiGuide profile.

Nearby businesses in Riverside