Fine Football
Riverside, California
Business summary
Fine Football is a California limited liability company (LLC) located in Riverside, CA. It was registered with the California Secretary of State on January 23, 2026 (entity number B20260041148). It reports its type of business as Clothing.
Its principal business address is 5441 Morgan Ave, RIVERSIDE, CA 92509. The registered agent is Franco, Fabian. The company is manager-managed (one manager). Its managers and members include Franco, Fabian (Manager).
California LLCs must file a Statement of Information every two years. Fine Football's most recent Statement of Information (BA20260229920) was filed on January 29, 2026. Its next Statement of Information is due during the filing window ending January 2028.
Frequently asked questions
Is Fine Football active?
Fine Football's current status, based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, is active.
When was Fine Football registered?
Fine Football was registered with the California Secretary of State on January 23, 2026.
Who is the registered agent for Fine Football?
The registered agent is Franco, Fabian.
Where is Fine Football located?
Fine Football's principal business address is 5441 Morgan Ave, RIVERSIDE, CA 92509.
Is Fine Football in good standing?
Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, Fine Football is in good standing — it is in good standing with the Secretary of State and in good standing with the Franchise Tax Board.
When is Fine Football's next Statement of Information due?
Fine Football's most recent Statement of Information (BA20260229920) was filed on January 29, 2026. Its next Statement of Information is due during the filing window ending January 2028.
What does Fine Football do?
Fine Football reports its type of business to the California Secretary of State as Clothing.
Who runs Fine Football?
Fine Football's managers and members include Franco, Fabian (Manager).
Is Fine Football a legitimate business?
Fine Football is a registered business entity on file with the California Secretary of State (entity number B20260041148). Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, its status is active and it is in good standing with the Secretary of State.
Registration details
| Business name | Fine Football |
|---|---|
| Legal name | Fine Football LLC |
| Business type | Limited Liability Company |
| LLC management | Manager-Managed (One Manager) |
| Filing type | Domestic |
| Jurisdiction | California |
| Formation State | CA |
| Formation date | 2026-01-23 |
| Document Number | B20260041148 |
| Last SI filing date | 2026-01-29 |
| Last SI filing number | BA20260229920 |
| Status | Active |
| Type of Business | Clothing |
Standing
| Secretary of State | Good Standing |
|---|---|
| Franchise Tax Board | Good Standing |
| Agent | Good Standing |
| Victims of Corporate Fraud Fund | Good Standing |
Contact Information
5441 Morgan Ave, RIVERSIDE, CA 92509
Principals
Franco, Fabian
Roles
- Manager
Addresses
- 5441 Morgan Ave, RIVERSIDE, CA 92509
Registered agent
Franco, Fabian
Roles
- Individual Agent
Need to claim or correct this profile?
Business owners may request corrections or claim this RegiGuide profile.
Nearby businesses in Riverside
- Bigfish Bookkeeping 3737 Mccray St
- Sunshines Party Supply 3202 Mendoza Way
- Jonathanscraig Consulting 19819 Paso Robles Dr