Jo Motors
Riverside, California
Business summary
Jo Motors is a California limited liability company (LLC) located in Riverside, CA. It was registered with the California Secretary of State on September 24, 2025 (entity number B20250314321). It reports its type of business as Motorsports services, engine rentals, and mechanical services.
Its principal business address is 1045 Main St Unit 106, RIVERSIDE, CA 92501. The registered agent is Williams, Jacob. The company is member-managed. Its managers and members include Williams, Jacob (Manager) and Osborne, Jeff (Manager).
California LLCs must file a Statement of Information every two years. Jo Motors's most recent Statement of Information (BA20252506458) was filed on December 29, 2025. Its next Statement of Information is due during the filing window ending September 2027.
Frequently asked questions
Is Jo Motors active?
Jo Motors's current status, based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, is active.
When was Jo Motors registered?
Jo Motors was registered with the California Secretary of State on September 24, 2025.
Who is the registered agent for Jo Motors?
The registered agent is Williams, Jacob.
Where is Jo Motors located?
Jo Motors's principal business address is 1045 Main St Unit 106, RIVERSIDE, CA 92501.
Is Jo Motors in good standing?
Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, Jo Motors is in good standing — it is in good standing with the Secretary of State and in good standing with the Franchise Tax Board.
When is Jo Motors's next Statement of Information due?
Jo Motors's most recent Statement of Information (BA20252506458) was filed on December 29, 2025. Its next Statement of Information is due during the filing window ending September 2027.
What does Jo Motors do?
Jo Motors reports its type of business to the California Secretary of State as Motorsports services, engine rentals, and mechanical services.
Who runs Jo Motors?
Jo Motors's managers and members include Williams, Jacob (Manager) and Osborne, Jeff (Manager).
Is Jo Motors a legitimate business?
Jo Motors is a registered business entity on file with the California Secretary of State (entity number B20250314321). Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, its status is active and it is in good standing with the Secretary of State.
Registration details
| Business name | Jo Motors |
|---|---|
| Legal name | JO Motors, LLC |
| Business type | Limited Liability Company |
| LLC management | Member-Managed |
| Filing type | Domestic |
| Jurisdiction | California |
| Formation State | CA |
| Formation date | 2025-09-24 |
| Document Number | B20250314321 |
| Last SI filing date | 2025-12-29 |
| Last SI filing number | BA20252506458 |
| Status | Active |
| Type of Business | Motorsports services, engine rentals, and mechanical services |
Standing
| Secretary of State | Good Standing |
|---|---|
| Franchise Tax Board | Good Standing |
| Agent | Good Standing |
| Victims of Corporate Fraud Fund | Good Standing |
Contact Information
1045 Main St Unit 106, RIVERSIDE, CA 92501
Principals
Williams, Jacob
Roles
- Manager
Addresses
- 783 Hollowbrook Ct, SAN MARCOS, CA 92078
Osborne, Jeff
Roles
- Manager
Addresses
- 1045 Main St Unit 106, RIVERSIDE, CA 92501
Registered agent
Williams, Jacob
Roles
- Individual Agent
Need to claim or correct this profile?
Business owners may request corrections or claim this RegiGuide profile.
Nearby businesses in Riverside
- Square One Contracting 5351 Montgomery St
- Vibe Plus 17130 Van Buren Blvd # 515
- Ghm Prime Group 9112 Mission Blvd