Mr Real Estate

Riverside, California

active Public RecordCalifornia

Business summary

Mr Real Estate is a California limited liability company (LLC) located in Riverside, CA. It was registered with the California Secretary of State on November 10, 2024 (entity number 202464515981) — more than 1 years ago. It reports its type of business as REAL ESTATE CONSULTING.

Its principal business address is 3768 Tenth St, RIVERSIDE, CA 92501. The registered agent is Ramirez, Miguel. The company is manager-managed (one manager). Its managers and members include Ramirez, Miguel (Manager).

California LLCs must file a Statement of Information every two years. Mr Real Estate's most recent Statement of Information (BA20250406872) was filed on February 26, 2025. Its next Statement of Information is due in the current filing window and must be filed by November 30, 2026.

How to file a Statement of Information →

Frequently asked questions

Is Mr Real Estate active?

Mr Real Estate's current status, based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, is active.

When was Mr Real Estate registered?

Mr Real Estate was registered with the California Secretary of State on November 10, 2024, more than 1 years ago.

Who is the registered agent for Mr Real Estate?

The registered agent is Ramirez, Miguel.

Where is Mr Real Estate located?

Mr Real Estate's principal business address is 3768 Tenth St, RIVERSIDE, CA 92501.

Is Mr Real Estate in good standing?

Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, Mr Real Estate is in good standing — it is in good standing with the Secretary of State and in good standing with the Franchise Tax Board.

When is Mr Real Estate's next Statement of Information due?

Mr Real Estate's most recent Statement of Information (BA20250406872) was filed on February 26, 2025. Its next Statement of Information is due in the current filing window and must be filed by November 30, 2026.

What does Mr Real Estate do?

Mr Real Estate reports its type of business to the California Secretary of State as REAL ESTATE CONSULTING.

Who runs Mr Real Estate?

Mr Real Estate's managers and members include Ramirez, Miguel (Manager).

Is Mr Real Estate a legitimate business?

Mr Real Estate is a registered business entity on file with the California Secretary of State (entity number 202464515981). Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, its status is active and it is in good standing with the Secretary of State.

Registration details

Business name Mr Real Estate
Legal name MR Real Estate LLC
Business type Limited Liability Company
LLC management Manager-Managed (One Manager)
Filing type Domestic
Jurisdiction California
Formation State CA
Formation date 2024-11-10
Document Number 202464515981
Last SI filing date 2025-02-26
Last SI filing number BA20250406872
Status Active
Type of Business REAL ESTATE CONSULTING

Standing

Secretary of State Good Standing
Franchise Tax Board Good Standing
Agent Good Standing
Victims of Corporate Fraud Fund Good Standing

Contact Information

3768 Tenth St, RIVERSIDE, CA 92501

Principals

  • Ramirez, Miguel
    • Roles
      • Manager
    • Addresses
      • 3768 Tenth St, RIVERSIDE, CA 92501

Registered agent

  • Ramirez, Miguel
    • Roles
      • Individual Agent
Reflects California Secretary of State public records, updated through September 14, 2026.

Need to claim or correct this profile?

Business owners may request corrections or claim this RegiGuide profile.

Nearby businesses in Riverside