Sadeghian Rentals
Riverside, California
Business summary
Sadeghian Rentals is a California limited liability company (LLC) located in Riverside, CA. It was registered with the California Secretary of State on October 3, 2025 (entity number B20250326654) — more than 1 years ago. It reports its type of business as Any lawful act or activity permitted under the California Limited Liabil.
Its principal business address is 9670 Magnolia Ave # 207, RIVERSIDE, CA 92503. The registered agent is Sadeghian, Amir, located at 9670 Magnolia Ave # 207, RIVERSIDE, CA 92503. The company is manager-managed (more than one manager). Its managers and members include Sadeghian, Mohammad (Manager).
California LLCs must file a Statement of Information every two years. Sadeghian Rentals's most recent Statement of Information (BA20251990350) was filed on October 8, 2025. Its next Statement of Information is due during the filing window ending October 2027.
Frequently asked questions
Is Sadeghian Rentals active?
Sadeghian Rentals's current status, based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on October 5, 2026, is active.
When was Sadeghian Rentals registered?
Sadeghian Rentals was registered with the California Secretary of State on October 3, 2025, more than 1 years ago.
Who is the registered agent for Sadeghian Rentals?
The registered agent is Sadeghian, Amir, located at 9670 Magnolia Ave # 207, RIVERSIDE, CA 92503.
Where is Sadeghian Rentals located?
Sadeghian Rentals's principal business address is 9670 Magnolia Ave # 207, RIVERSIDE, CA 92503.
Is Sadeghian Rentals in good standing?
Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on October 5, 2026, Sadeghian Rentals is in good standing — it is in good standing with the Secretary of State and in good standing with the Franchise Tax Board.
When is Sadeghian Rentals's next Statement of Information due?
Sadeghian Rentals's most recent Statement of Information (BA20251990350) was filed on October 8, 2025. Its next Statement of Information is due during the filing window ending October 2027.
What does Sadeghian Rentals do?
Sadeghian Rentals reports its type of business to the California Secretary of State as Any lawful act or activity permitted under the California Limited Liabil.
Who runs Sadeghian Rentals?
Sadeghian Rentals's managers and members include Sadeghian, Mohammad (Manager).
Is Sadeghian Rentals a legitimate business?
Sadeghian Rentals is a registered business entity on file with the California Secretary of State (entity number B20250326654). Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on October 5, 2026, its status is active and it is in good standing with the Secretary of State.
Registration details
| Business name | Sadeghian Rentals |
|---|---|
| Legal name | Sadeghian Rentals LLC |
| Business type | Limited Liability Company |
| LLC management | Manager-Managed (More Than One Manager) |
| Filing type | Domestic |
| Jurisdiction | California |
| Formation State | CA |
| Formation date | 2025-10-03 |
| Document Number | B20250326654 |
| Last SI filing date | 2025-10-08 |
| Last SI filing number | BA20251990350 |
| Status | Active |
| Type of Business | Any lawful act or activity permitted under the California Limited Liabil |
Standing
| Secretary of State | Good Standing |
|---|---|
| Franchise Tax Board | Good Standing |
| Agent | Good Standing |
| Victims of Corporate Fraud Fund | Good Standing |
Contact Information
9670 Magnolia Ave # 207, RIVERSIDE, CA 92503
Principals
Sadeghian, Mohammad
Roles
- Manager
Addresses
- 9670 Magnolia Ave Ste 207, RIVERSIDE, CA 92503
Registered agent
Sadeghian, Amir
Roles
- Individual Agent
Addresses
- 9670 Magnolia Ave # 207, RIVERSIDE, CA 92503
Need to claim or correct this profile?
Business owners may request corrections or claim this RegiGuide profile.
Nearby businesses in Riverside
- Mexicana De Corazon By Gabby 20410 Harvard Way
- 6714 Brockton Ave 5433 G St
- Inspirational Reset 6128 Hawarden Dr HAWARDEN DR