The Beauty Glam
Riverside, California
Business summary
The Beauty Glam is a California limited liability company (LLC) located in Riverside, CA. It was registered with the California Secretary of State on October 14, 2025 (entity number B20250341975).
Its principal business address is 3464 Jefferson St, RIVERSIDE, CA 92504. The registered agent is Gomez, Mayra, located at 3464 Jefferson St, RIVERSIDE, CA 92504. The company is manager-managed (one manager).
California LLCs must file a Statement of Information every two years. The Beauty Glam's initial Statement of Information was due within 90 days of registration; based on the California Secretary of State data as of September 14, 2026, none appears on record, so it appears overdue.
What this means and how to file →
Frequently asked questions
Is The Beauty Glam active?
The Beauty Glam's current status, based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, is active (pending termination).
When was The Beauty Glam registered?
The Beauty Glam was registered with the California Secretary of State on October 14, 2025.
Who is the registered agent for The Beauty Glam?
The registered agent is Gomez, Mayra, located at 3464 Jefferson St, RIVERSIDE, CA 92504.
Where is The Beauty Glam located?
The Beauty Glam's principal business address is 3464 Jefferson St, RIVERSIDE, CA 92504.
Is The Beauty Glam in good standing?
Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, The Beauty Glam is in good standing — it is in good standing with the Secretary of State and in good standing with the Franchise Tax Board.
When is The Beauty Glam's next Statement of Information due?
The Beauty Glam's initial Statement of Information was due within 90 days of registration; based on the California Secretary of State data as of September 14, 2026, none appears on record, so it appears overdue.
Is The Beauty Glam a legitimate business?
The Beauty Glam is a registered business entity on file with the California Secretary of State (entity number B20250341975). Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, its status is active (pending termination) and it is in good standing with the Secretary of State.
Registration details
| Business name | The Beauty Glam |
|---|---|
| Legal name | The Beauty Glam LLC |
| Business type | Limited Liability Company |
| LLC management | Manager-Managed (One Manager) |
| Filing type | Domestic |
| Jurisdiction | California |
| Formation State | CA |
| Formation date | 2025-10-14 |
| Document Number | B20250341975 |
| Status | Active - Pending Termination |
Standing
| Secretary of State | Good Standing |
|---|---|
| Franchise Tax Board | Good Standing |
| Agent | Good Standing |
| Victims of Corporate Fraud Fund | Good Standing |
Contact Information
3464 Jefferson St, RIVERSIDE, CA 92504
Registered agent
Gomez, Mayra
Roles
- Individual Agent
Addresses
- 3464 Jefferson St, RIVERSIDE, CA 92504
Need to claim or correct this profile?
Business owners may request corrections or claim this RegiGuide profile.
Nearby businesses in Riverside
- Eagle Eye Public Adjusting 5550 Indian Palms Dr
- Bh Industries 4315 Gardena Dr
- Leap Clubhouse 4205 Carney Ct