Wrapped Reflection
Riverside, California
Business summary
Wrapped Reflection is a California limited liability company (LLC) located in Riverside, CA. It was registered with the California Secretary of State on October 19, 2025 (entity number B20250347328).
Its principal business address is 2867 Main St, RIVERSIDE, CA 92501. The registered agent is 207, CA, a commercial registered agent located at 12121 Corp 12121 Wilshire Blvd Ste 207 CORP 1000, LOS ANGELES, CA 90025. The company is manager-managed (one manager).
California LLCs must file a Statement of Information every two years. Wrapped Reflection's initial Statement of Information was due within 90 days of registration; based on the California Secretary of State data as of August 3, 2026, none appears on record, so it appears overdue.
What this means and how to file →
Frequently asked questions
Is Wrapped Reflection active?
Wrapped Reflection's current status, based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, is active.
When was Wrapped Reflection registered?
Wrapped Reflection was registered with the California Secretary of State on October 19, 2025.
Who is the registered agent for Wrapped Reflection?
The registered agent is 207, CA, a commercial registered agent located at 12121 Corp 12121 Wilshire Blvd Ste 207 CORP 1000, LOS ANGELES, CA 90025.
Where is Wrapped Reflection located?
Wrapped Reflection's principal business address is 2867 Main St, RIVERSIDE, CA 92501.
Is Wrapped Reflection in good standing?
Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, Wrapped Reflection is in good standing — it is in good standing with the Secretary of State and in good standing with the Franchise Tax Board.
When is Wrapped Reflection's next Statement of Information due?
Wrapped Reflection's initial Statement of Information was due within 90 days of registration; based on the California Secretary of State data as of August 3, 2026, none appears on record, so it appears overdue.
Is Wrapped Reflection a legitimate business?
Wrapped Reflection is a registered business entity on file with the California Secretary of State (entity number B20250347328). Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, its status is active and it is in good standing with the Secretary of State.
Registration details
| Business name | Wrapped Reflection |
|---|---|
| Legal name | Wrapped Reflection LLC |
| Business type | Limited Liability Company |
| LLC management | Manager-Managed (One Manager) |
| Filing type | Domestic |
| Jurisdiction | California |
| Formation State | CA |
| Formation date | 2025-10-19 |
| Document Number | B20250347328 |
| Status | Active |
Standing
| Secretary of State | Good Standing |
|---|---|
| Franchise Tax Board | Good Standing |
| Agent | Good Standing |
| Victims of Corporate Fraud Fund | Good Standing |
Contact Information
2867 Main St, RIVERSIDE, CA 92501
Registered agent
207, CA
Roles
- Registered Agent
Addresses
- 12121 Corp 12121 Wilshire Blvd Ste 207 CORP 1000, LOS ANGELES, CA 90025
Need to claim or correct this profile?
Business owners may request corrections or claim this RegiGuide profile.
Nearby businesses in Riverside
- Gloxtic 600 b Central Ave # 293
- Balcon Silvestre 11419 Magnolia Ave # 26
- Malvado Event Services 125 Cannon Rd