Azi Propco Reed Ave 1517
San Diego, California
Business summary
Azi Propco Reed Ave 1517 is a California limited liability company (LLC) located in San Diego, CA. It was registered with the California Secretary of State on September 29, 2026 (entity number B20260440669). It reports its type of business as Real Estate.
Its principal business address is 550 W B St Ste 310, SAN DIEGO, CA 92101. The registered agent is Zyman Law, Apc, CA, a commercial registered agent located at 550 W B St Ste 310, SAN DIEGO, CA 92101. The company is manager-managed (one manager).
California LLCs must file a Statement of Information every two years. Azi Propco Reed Ave 1517's most recent Statement of Information (BA20261864954) was filed on October 1, 2026. Its next Statement of Information is due during the filing window ending September 2028.
Frequently asked questions
Is Azi Propco Reed Ave 1517 active?
Azi Propco Reed Ave 1517's current status, based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on October 5, 2026, is active.
When was Azi Propco Reed Ave 1517 registered?
Azi Propco Reed Ave 1517 was registered with the California Secretary of State on September 29, 2026.
Who is the registered agent for Azi Propco Reed Ave 1517?
The registered agent is Zyman Law, Apc, CA, a commercial registered agent located at 550 W B St Ste 310, SAN DIEGO, CA 92101.
Where is Azi Propco Reed Ave 1517 located?
Azi Propco Reed Ave 1517's principal business address is 550 W B St Ste 310, SAN DIEGO, CA 92101.
Is Azi Propco Reed Ave 1517 in good standing?
Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on October 5, 2026, Azi Propco Reed Ave 1517 is in good standing — it is in good standing with the Secretary of State and in good standing with the Franchise Tax Board.
When is Azi Propco Reed Ave 1517's next Statement of Information due?
Azi Propco Reed Ave 1517's most recent Statement of Information (BA20261864954) was filed on October 1, 2026. Its next Statement of Information is due during the filing window ending September 2028.
What does Azi Propco Reed Ave 1517 do?
Azi Propco Reed Ave 1517 reports its type of business to the California Secretary of State as Real Estate.
Is Azi Propco Reed Ave 1517 a legitimate business?
Azi Propco Reed Ave 1517 is a registered business entity on file with the California Secretary of State (entity number B20260440669). Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on October 5, 2026, its status is active and it is in good standing with the Secretary of State.
Registration details
| Business name | Azi Propco Reed Ave 1517 |
|---|---|
| Legal name | AZI PropCo Reed Ave 1517 LLC |
| Business type | Limited Liability Company |
| LLC management | Manager-Managed (One Manager) |
| Filing type | Domestic |
| Jurisdiction | California |
| Formation State | CA |
| Formation date | 2026-09-29 |
| Document Number | B20260440669 |
| Last SI filing date | 2026-10-01 |
| Last SI filing number | BA20261864954 |
| Status | Active |
| Type of Business | Real Estate |
Standing
| Secretary of State | Good Standing |
|---|---|
| Franchise Tax Board | Good Standing |
| Agent | Good Standing |
| Victims of Corporate Fraud Fund | Good Standing |
Contact Information
550 W B St Ste 310, SAN DIEGO, CA 92101
Principals
—
Roles
- Manager
Addresses
- 550 W B St Ste 310, SAN DIEGO, CA 92101
Registered agent
Zyman Law, Apc, CA
Roles
- Registered Agent
Addresses
- 550 W B St Ste 310, SAN DIEGO, CA 92101
Need to claim or correct this profile?
Business owners may request corrections or claim this RegiGuide profile.
Nearby businesses in San Diego
- Bianka Silva Creatives 1475 Island Ave Unit 2108
- Rethink Financial Planning 600 B St Ste 300
- What Happens Next Marriage And Family Therapy 500 W Harbor Dr # 110