Mandj Classics
San Diego, California
Business summary
Mandj Classics is a California limited liability company (LLC) located in San Diego, CA. It was registered with the California Secretary of State on August 26, 2026 (entity number B20260391090).
Its principal business address is 1111 6th Ave Ste # 550 655360, SAN DIEGO, CA 92101. The registered agent is Jacobs, Michael, located at 18943 San Antonio St, FOUNTAIN VALLEY, CA 92708. The company is member-managed.
California LLCs must file a Statement of Information every two years. As a recently registered entity, Mandj Classics's initial Statement of Information is due within 90 days of registration, by November 24, 2026.
How to file a Statement of Information →
Frequently asked questions
Is Mandj Classics active?
Mandj Classics's current status, based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, is active.
When was Mandj Classics registered?
Mandj Classics was registered with the California Secretary of State on August 26, 2026.
Who is the registered agent for Mandj Classics?
The registered agent is Jacobs, Michael, located at 18943 San Antonio St, FOUNTAIN VALLEY, CA 92708.
Where is Mandj Classics located?
Mandj Classics's principal business address is 1111 6th Ave Ste # 550 655360, SAN DIEGO, CA 92101.
Is Mandj Classics in good standing?
Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, Mandj Classics is in good standing — it is in good standing with the Secretary of State and in good standing with the Franchise Tax Board.
When is Mandj Classics's next Statement of Information due?
As a recently registered entity, Mandj Classics's initial Statement of Information is due within 90 days of registration, by November 24, 2026.
Is Mandj Classics a legitimate business?
Mandj Classics is a registered business entity on file with the California Secretary of State (entity number B20260391090). Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, its status is active and it is in good standing with the Secretary of State.
Registration details
| Business name | Mandj Classics |
|---|---|
| Legal name | MandJ Classics LLC |
| Business type | Limited Liability Company |
| LLC management | Member-Managed |
| Filing type | Domestic |
| Jurisdiction | California |
| Formation State | CA |
| Formation date | 2026-08-26 |
| Document Number | B20260391090 |
| Status | Active |
Standing
| Secretary of State | Good Standing |
|---|---|
| Franchise Tax Board | Good Standing |
| Agent | Good Standing |
| Victims of Corporate Fraud Fund | Good Standing |
Contact Information
1111 6th Ave Ste # 550 655360, SAN DIEGO, CA 92101
Registered agent
Jacobs, Michael
Roles
- Individual Agent
Addresses
- 18943 San Antonio St, FOUNTAIN VALLEY, CA 92708
Need to claim or correct this profile?
Business owners may request corrections or claim this RegiGuide profile.
Nearby businesses in San Diego
- Dcfam Janitorial & Maintenance Services 1111 6th Ave Ste # 550 158578
- Cogburn Real Estate 1111 6th Ave Ste # 550 672183
- Don Conulting 100 Park Plz Apt 2801