The Shepherd'S Path
San Diego, California
Business summary
The Shepherd'S Path is a California limited liability company (LLC) located in San Diego, CA. It was registered with the California Secretary of State on September 21, 2026 (entity number B20260427676). It reports its type of business as The LLC will operate a Independent Living.
Its principal business address is 1111 6th Ave Ste # 550 211590, SAN DIEGO, CA 92101. The registered agent is United States Corporation Agents, CA, a commercial registered agent located at 500 N Brand Blvd Ste 890, GLENDALE, CA 91203. The company is member-managed. Its managers and members include Jones, Otis (Manager).
California LLCs must file a Statement of Information every two years. The Shepherd'S Path's most recent Statement of Information (BA20261821621) was filed on September 24, 2026. Its next Statement of Information is due during the filing window ending September 2028.
Frequently asked questions
Is The Shepherd'S Path active?
The Shepherd'S Path's current status, based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on October 5, 2026, is active.
When was The Shepherd'S Path registered?
The Shepherd'S Path was registered with the California Secretary of State on September 21, 2026.
Who is the registered agent for The Shepherd'S Path?
The registered agent is United States Corporation Agents, CA, a commercial registered agent located at 500 N Brand Blvd Ste 890, GLENDALE, CA 91203.
Where is The Shepherd'S Path located?
The Shepherd'S Path's principal business address is 1111 6th Ave Ste # 550 211590, SAN DIEGO, CA 92101.
Is The Shepherd'S Path in good standing?
Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on October 5, 2026, The Shepherd'S Path is in good standing — it is in good standing with the Secretary of State and in good standing with the Franchise Tax Board.
When is The Shepherd'S Path's next Statement of Information due?
The Shepherd'S Path's most recent Statement of Information (BA20261821621) was filed on September 24, 2026. Its next Statement of Information is due during the filing window ending September 2028.
What does The Shepherd'S Path do?
The Shepherd'S Path reports its type of business to the California Secretary of State as The LLC will operate a Independent Living.
Who runs The Shepherd'S Path?
The Shepherd'S Path's managers and members include Jones, Otis (Manager).
Is The Shepherd'S Path a legitimate business?
The Shepherd'S Path is a registered business entity on file with the California Secretary of State (entity number B20260427676). Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on October 5, 2026, its status is active and it is in good standing with the Secretary of State.
Registration details
| Business name | The Shepherd'S Path |
|---|---|
| Legal name | The Shepherd's Path LLC |
| Business type | Limited Liability Company |
| LLC management | Member-Managed |
| Filing type | Domestic |
| Jurisdiction | California |
| Formation State | CA |
| Formation date | 2026-09-21 |
| Document Number | B20260427676 |
| Last SI filing date | 2026-09-24 |
| Last SI filing number | BA20261821621 |
| Status | Active |
| Type of Business | The LLC will operate a Independent Living |
Standing
| Secretary of State | Good Standing |
|---|---|
| Franchise Tax Board | Good Standing |
| Agent | Good Standing |
| Victims of Corporate Fraud Fund | Good Standing |
Contact Information
1111 6th Ave Ste # 550 211590, SAN DIEGO, CA 92101

Principals
Jones, Otis
Roles
- Manager
Addresses
- 1111 6th Ave Ste # 550 211590, SAN DIEGO, CA 92101
Registered agent
United States Corporation Agents, CA
Roles
- Registered Agent
Addresses
- 500 N Brand Blvd Ste 890, GLENDALE, CA 91203
Need to claim or correct this profile?
Business owners may request corrections or claim this RegiGuide profile.
Nearby businesses in San Diego
- Trade Staffing 1111 6th Ave Ste # 550 586183
- Knapp Technologies Limited Liability Company 1330 Market St # 621
- Con-Artistry 1111 6th Ave Ste # 550 981862