Big Wall Trucking

San Jacinto, California

active Public RecordCalifornia

Business summary

Big Wall Trucking is a California limited liability company (LLC) located in San Jacinto, CA. It was registered with the California Secretary of State on April 18, 2025 (entity number B20250081535) — more than 1 years ago. It reports its type of business as Trucking transporting material from one destination to another.

Its principal business address is 302 Santo Dr, SAN JACINTO, CA 92583. The registered agent is Palacios, Walter. The company is member-managed. Its managers and members include Palacios, Walter (Manager).

California LLCs must file a Statement of Information every two years. Big Wall Trucking's most recent Statement of Information (BA20251483366) was filed on July 17, 2025. Its next Statement of Information is due during the filing window ending April 2027.

Frequently asked questions

Is Big Wall Trucking active?

Big Wall Trucking's current status, based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, is active.

When was Big Wall Trucking registered?

Big Wall Trucking was registered with the California Secretary of State on April 18, 2025, more than 1 years ago.

Who is the registered agent for Big Wall Trucking?

The registered agent is Palacios, Walter.

Where is Big Wall Trucking located?

Big Wall Trucking's principal business address is 302 Santo Dr, SAN JACINTO, CA 92583.

Is Big Wall Trucking in good standing?

Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, Big Wall Trucking is in good standing — it is in good standing with the Secretary of State and in good standing with the Franchise Tax Board.

When is Big Wall Trucking's next Statement of Information due?

Big Wall Trucking's most recent Statement of Information (BA20251483366) was filed on July 17, 2025. Its next Statement of Information is due during the filing window ending April 2027.

What does Big Wall Trucking do?

Big Wall Trucking reports its type of business to the California Secretary of State as Trucking transporting material from one destination to another.

Who runs Big Wall Trucking?

Big Wall Trucking's managers and members include Palacios, Walter (Manager).

Is Big Wall Trucking a legitimate business?

Big Wall Trucking is a registered business entity on file with the California Secretary of State (entity number B20250081535). Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, its status is active and it is in good standing with the Secretary of State.

Registration details

Business name Big Wall Trucking
Legal name Big Wall Trucking LLC
Business type Limited Liability Company
LLC management Member-Managed
Filing type Domestic
Jurisdiction California
Formation State CA
Formation date 2025-04-18
Document Number B20250081535
Last SI filing date 2025-07-17
Last SI filing number BA20251483366
Status Active
Type of Business Trucking transporting material from one destination to another

Standing

Secretary of State Good Standing
Franchise Tax Board Good Standing
Agent Good Standing
Victims of Corporate Fraud Fund Good Standing

Contact Information

302 Santo Dr, SAN JACINTO, CA 92583

Principals

  • Palacios, Walter
    • Roles
      • Manager
    • Addresses
      • 302 Santo Dr, SAN JACINTO, CA 92583

Registered agent

  • Palacios, Walter
    • Roles
      • Individual Agent
Reflects California Secretary of State public records, updated through August 3, 2026.

Need to claim or correct this profile?

Business owners may request corrections or claim this RegiGuide profile.

Nearby businesses in San Jacinto