First Choice Smog

San Jacinto, California

active Public RecordCalifornia

Business summary

First Choice Smog is a California limited liability company (LLC) located in San Jacinto, CA. It was registered with the California Secretary of State on July 7, 2025 (entity number B20250196690) — more than 1 years ago.

Its principal business address is 494 N Scovell Ave, SAN JACINTO, CA 92582. The registered agent is Contreras, Adrian, located at 494 N Scovell Ave, SAN JACINTO, CA 92582. The company is manager-managed (one manager).

California LLCs must file a Statement of Information every two years. First Choice Smog's initial Statement of Information was due within 90 days of registration; based on the California Secretary of State data as of August 3, 2026, none appears on record, so it appears overdue.

What this means and how to file →

Frequently asked questions

Is First Choice Smog active?

First Choice Smog's current status, based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, is active.

When was First Choice Smog registered?

First Choice Smog was registered with the California Secretary of State on July 7, 2025, more than 1 years ago.

Who is the registered agent for First Choice Smog?

The registered agent is Contreras, Adrian, located at 494 N Scovell Ave, SAN JACINTO, CA 92582.

Where is First Choice Smog located?

First Choice Smog's principal business address is 494 N Scovell Ave, SAN JACINTO, CA 92582.

Is First Choice Smog in good standing?

Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, First Choice Smog is in good standing — it is in good standing with the Secretary of State and in good standing with the Franchise Tax Board.

When is First Choice Smog's next Statement of Information due?

First Choice Smog's initial Statement of Information was due within 90 days of registration; based on the California Secretary of State data as of August 3, 2026, none appears on record, so it appears overdue.

Is First Choice Smog a legitimate business?

First Choice Smog is a registered business entity on file with the California Secretary of State (entity number B20250196690). Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, its status is active and it is in good standing with the Secretary of State.

Registration details

Business name First Choice Smog
Legal name First Choice Smog LLC
Business type Limited Liability Company
LLC management Manager-Managed (One Manager)
Filing type Domestic
Jurisdiction California
Formation State CA
Formation date 2025-07-07
Document Number B20250196690
Status Active

Standing

Secretary of State Good Standing
Franchise Tax Board Good Standing
Agent Good Standing
Victims of Corporate Fraud Fund Good Standing

Contact Information

494 N Scovell Ave, SAN JACINTO, CA 92582

Registered agent

  • Contreras, Adrian
    • Roles
      • Individual Agent
    • Addresses
      • 494 N Scovell Ave, SAN JACINTO, CA 92582
Reflects California Secretary of State public records, updated through August 3, 2026.

Need to claim or correct this profile?

Business owners may request corrections or claim this RegiGuide profile.

Nearby businesses in San Jacinto