Jackpott Global L.L.C

San Jacinto, California

active Public RecordCalifornia

Business summary

Jackpott Global L.L.C is a California limited liability company (LLC) located in San Jacinto, CA. It was registered with the California Secretary of State on February 20, 2023 (entity number 202355211475) — more than 3 years ago.

Its principal business address is 125 N Palomar Ave, SAN JACINTO, CA 92582. The registered agent is Republic Registered Agent, CA, a commercial registered agent located at 3400 Cottage Way Ste G2, SACRAMENTO, CA 95825. The company is member-managed.

California LLCs must file a Statement of Information every two years. Jackpott Global L.L.C's initial Statement of Information was due within 90 days of registration; based on the California Secretary of State data as of October 5, 2026, none appears on record, so it appears overdue.

What this means and how to file →

Frequently asked questions

Is Jackpott Global L.L.C active?

Jackpott Global L.L.C's current status, based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on October 5, 2026, is active.

When was Jackpott Global L.L.C registered?

Jackpott Global L.L.C was registered with the California Secretary of State on February 20, 2023, more than 3 years ago.

Who is the registered agent for Jackpott Global L.L.C?

The registered agent is Republic Registered Agent, CA, a commercial registered agent located at 3400 Cottage Way Ste G2, SACRAMENTO, CA 95825.

Where is Jackpott Global L.L.C located?

Jackpott Global L.L.C's principal business address is 125 N Palomar Ave, SAN JACINTO, CA 92582.

Is Jackpott Global L.L.C in good standing?

Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on October 5, 2026, Jackpott Global L.L.C is in good standing — it is in good standing with the Secretary of State and in good standing with the Franchise Tax Board.

When is Jackpott Global L.L.C's next Statement of Information due?

Jackpott Global L.L.C's initial Statement of Information was due within 90 days of registration; based on the California Secretary of State data as of October 5, 2026, none appears on record, so it appears overdue.

Is Jackpott Global L.L.C a legitimate business?

Jackpott Global L.L.C is a registered business entity on file with the California Secretary of State (entity number 202355211475). Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on October 5, 2026, its status is active and it is in good standing with the Secretary of State.

Registration details

Business name Jackpott Global L.L.C
Legal name JACKPOTT GLOBAL L.L.C.
Business type Limited Liability Company
LLC management Member-Managed
Filing type Domestic
Jurisdiction California
Formation State CA
Formation date 2023-02-20
Document Number 202355211475
Status Active

Standing

Secretary of State Good Standing
Franchise Tax Board Good Standing
Agent Good Standing
Victims of Corporate Fraud Fund Good Standing

Contact Information

125 N Palomar Ave, SAN JACINTO, CA 92582

Registered agent

  • Republic Registered Agent, CA
    • Roles
      • Registered Agent
    • Addresses
      • 3400 Cottage Way Ste G2, SACRAMENTO, CA 95825
Reflects California Secretary of State public records, updated through October 5, 2026.

Need to claim or correct this profile?

Business owners may request corrections or claim this RegiGuide profile.

Nearby businesses in San Jacinto