Klynch Construction
San Jacinto, California
Business summary
Klynch Construction is a California corporation located in San Jacinto, CA. It was registered with the California Secretary of State on May 2, 2025 (entity number B20250103130) — more than 1 years ago. It reports its type of business as CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING.
Its principal business address is 1292 Cooper Beach Pl, SAN JACINTO, CA 92582. The registered agent is Empresa Solutions, CA, a commercial registered agent located at 17111 Beach Blvd Ste 207, HUNTINGTON BEACH, CA 92647. Its officers and directors include Lynch, Kyle (Chief Executive Officer, Chief Financial Officer, Secretary, and Director).
California corporations must file a Statement of Information every year. Klynch Construction's most recent Statement of Information on record (BA20251085433) was filed on May 15, 2025. The next Statement of Information was due by May 31, 2026; based on the California Secretary of State data as of August 3, 2026, no more recent filing appears on record, so the Statement of Information appears overdue.
What this means and how to file →
Frequently asked questions
Is Klynch Construction active?
Klynch Construction's current status, based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, is active.
When was Klynch Construction registered?
Klynch Construction was registered with the California Secretary of State on May 2, 2025, more than 1 years ago.
Who is the registered agent for Klynch Construction?
The registered agent is Empresa Solutions, CA, a commercial registered agent located at 17111 Beach Blvd Ste 207, HUNTINGTON BEACH, CA 92647.
Where is Klynch Construction located?
Klynch Construction's principal business address is 1292 Cooper Beach Pl, SAN JACINTO, CA 92582.
Is Klynch Construction in good standing?
Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, Klynch Construction is in good standing — it is in good standing with the Secretary of State and in good standing with the Franchise Tax Board.
When is Klynch Construction's next Statement of Information due?
Klynch Construction's most recent Statement of Information on record (BA20251085433) was filed on May 15, 2025. The next Statement of Information was due by May 31, 2026; based on the California Secretary of State data as of August 3, 2026, no more recent filing appears on record, so the Statement of Information appears overdue.
What does Klynch Construction do?
Klynch Construction reports its type of business to the California Secretary of State as CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING.
Who runs Klynch Construction?
Klynch Construction's officers and directors include Lynch, Kyle (Chief Executive Officer, Chief Financial Officer, Secretary, and Director).
Is Klynch Construction a legitimate business?
Klynch Construction is a registered business entity on file with the California Secretary of State (entity number B20250103130). Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, its status is active and it is in good standing with the Secretary of State.
Registration details
| Business name | Klynch Construction |
|---|---|
| Business type | Corporation |
| Filing type | Domestic |
| Jurisdiction | California |
| Formation State | CA |
| Formation date | 2025-05-02 |
| Document Number | B20250103130 |
| Last SI filing date | 2025-05-15 |
| Last SI filing number | BA20251085433 |
| Status | Active |
| Type of Business | CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING |
Standing
| Secretary of State | Good Standing |
|---|---|
| Franchise Tax Board | Good Standing |
| Agent | Good Standing |
| Victims of Corporate Fraud Fund | Good Standing |
Contact Information
1292 Cooper Beach Pl, SAN JACINTO, CA 92582
Principals
Lynch, Kyle
Roles
- Chief Executive Officer
- Chief Financial Officer
- Director
- Secretary
Addresses
- 1292 Cooper Beech Pl, San Jacinto, CA 92582
Registered agent
Empresa Solutions, CA
Roles
- Registered Agent
Addresses
- 17111 Beach Blvd Ste 207, HUNTINGTON BEACH, CA 92647
Need to claim or correct this profile?
Business owners may request corrections or claim this RegiGuide profile.
Nearby businesses in San Jacinto
- Build & Train Foundation 338 La Boca St
- Lafleur Essence Beauty Supply 500 S State St # 207
- Precision Manufactured Home Installations & Renovations 574 E Artesia St