Acacia Collective

San Marcos, California

active Public RecordCalifornia

Business summary

Acacia Collective is a California limited liability company (LLC) located in San Marcos, CA. It was registered with the California Secretary of State on December 1, 2025 (entity number B20250403876).

Its principal business address is 1910 Northstar Way # 123, SAN MARCOS, CA 92078. The registered agent is Sario, Philip, located at 1910 Northstar Way # 123, SAN MARCOS, CA 92078. The company is manager-managed (one manager).

California LLCs must file a Statement of Information every two years. Acacia Collective's initial Statement of Information was due within 90 days of registration; based on the California Secretary of State data as of September 14, 2026, none appears on record, so it appears overdue.

What this means and how to file →

Frequently asked questions

Is Acacia Collective active?

Acacia Collective's current status, based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, is active.

When was Acacia Collective registered?

Acacia Collective was registered with the California Secretary of State on December 1, 2025.

Who is the registered agent for Acacia Collective?

The registered agent is Sario, Philip, located at 1910 Northstar Way # 123, SAN MARCOS, CA 92078.

Where is Acacia Collective located?

Acacia Collective's principal business address is 1910 Northstar Way # 123, SAN MARCOS, CA 92078.

Is Acacia Collective in good standing?

Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, Acacia Collective is in good standing — it is in good standing with the Secretary of State and in good standing with the Franchise Tax Board.

When is Acacia Collective's next Statement of Information due?

Acacia Collective's initial Statement of Information was due within 90 days of registration; based on the California Secretary of State data as of September 14, 2026, none appears on record, so it appears overdue.

Is Acacia Collective a legitimate business?

Acacia Collective is a registered business entity on file with the California Secretary of State (entity number B20250403876). Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, its status is active and it is in good standing with the Secretary of State.

Registration details

Business name Acacia Collective
Legal name Acacia Collective LLC
Business type Limited Liability Company
LLC management Manager-Managed (One Manager)
Filing type Domestic
Jurisdiction California
Formation State CA
Formation date 2025-12-01
Document Number B20250403876
Status Active

Standing

Secretary of State Good Standing
Franchise Tax Board Good Standing
Agent Good Standing
Victims of Corporate Fraud Fund Good Standing

Contact Information

1910 Northstar Way # 123, SAN MARCOS, CA 92078

Registered agent

  • Sario, Philip
    • Roles
      • Individual Agent
    • Addresses
      • 1910 Northstar Way # 123, SAN MARCOS, CA 92078
Reflects California Secretary of State public records, updated through September 14, 2026.

Need to claim or correct this profile?

Business owners may request corrections or claim this RegiGuide profile.

Nearby businesses in San Marcos