Coastline Country
San Marcos, California
Business summary
Coastline Country is a California limited liability company (LLC) located in San Marcos, CA. It was registered with the California Secretary of State on May 29, 2025 (entity number B20250142054) — more than 1 years ago.
Its principal business address is 655 Maybritt Cir, SAN MARCOS, CA 92069. The registered agent is Grosse, William, located at 655 Maybritt Cir, SAN MARCOS, CA 92069. The company is member-managed.
California LLCs must file a Statement of Information every two years. Coastline Country's initial Statement of Information was due within 90 days of registration; based on the California Secretary of State data as of October 5, 2026, none appears on record, so it appears overdue.
What this means and how to file →
Frequently asked questions
Is Coastline Country active?
Coastline Country's current status, based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on October 5, 2026, is active.
When was Coastline Country registered?
Coastline Country was registered with the California Secretary of State on May 29, 2025, more than 1 years ago.
Who is the registered agent for Coastline Country?
The registered agent is Grosse, William, located at 655 Maybritt Cir, SAN MARCOS, CA 92069.
Where is Coastline Country located?
Coastline Country's principal business address is 655 Maybritt Cir, SAN MARCOS, CA 92069.
Is Coastline Country in good standing?
Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on October 5, 2026, Coastline Country is in good standing — it is in good standing with the Secretary of State and in good standing with the Franchise Tax Board.
When is Coastline Country's next Statement of Information due?
Coastline Country's initial Statement of Information was due within 90 days of registration; based on the California Secretary of State data as of October 5, 2026, none appears on record, so it appears overdue.
Is Coastline Country a legitimate business?
Coastline Country is a registered business entity on file with the California Secretary of State (entity number B20250142054). Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on October 5, 2026, its status is active and it is in good standing with the Secretary of State.
Registration details
| Business name | Coastline Country |
|---|---|
| Legal name | Coastline Country LLC |
| Business type | Limited Liability Company |
| LLC management | Member-Managed |
| Filing type | Domestic |
| Jurisdiction | California |
| Formation State | CA |
| Formation date | 2025-05-29 |
| Document Number | B20250142054 |
| Status | Active |
Standing
| Secretary of State | Good Standing |
|---|---|
| Franchise Tax Board | Good Standing |
| Agent | Good Standing |
| Victims of Corporate Fraud Fund | Good Standing |
Contact Information
655 Maybritt Cir, SAN MARCOS, CA 92069
Registered agent
Grosse, William
Roles
- Individual Agent
Addresses
- 655 Maybritt Cir, SAN MARCOS, CA 92069
Need to claim or correct this profile?
Business owners may request corrections or claim this RegiGuide profile.
Nearby businesses in San Marcos
- Bellarazzi 1116 Montura Rd
- Era Munchies 120 N Pacific St Ste B4
- Ipf5 2671 Fallsview Rd