E-Line Painting
San Marcos, California
Business summary
E-Line Painting is a California corporation located in San Marcos, CA. It was registered with the California Secretary of State on January 13, 2026 (entity number B20260023877). It reports its type of business as PAINTING AND DECORATING.
Its principal business address is 1790 Curry Comb Dr, SAN MARCOS, CA 92069. The registered agent is Salgado, Eric. Its officers and directors include Salgado, Eric (Chief Executive Officer and Director) and Millan, Alicia (Chief Financial Officer, Secretary, and Director).
California corporations must file a Statement of Information every year. E-Line Painting's most recent Statement of Information (BA20260130432) was filed on January 19, 2026. Its next Statement of Information is due in the current filing window and must be filed by January 31, 2027.
How to file a Statement of Information →
Frequently asked questions
Is E-Line Painting active?
E-Line Painting's current status, based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, is active.
When was E-Line Painting registered?
E-Line Painting was registered with the California Secretary of State on January 13, 2026.
Who is the registered agent for E-Line Painting?
The registered agent is Salgado, Eric.
Where is E-Line Painting located?
E-Line Painting's principal business address is 1790 Curry Comb Dr, SAN MARCOS, CA 92069.
Is E-Line Painting in good standing?
Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, E-Line Painting is in good standing — it is in good standing with the Secretary of State and in good standing with the Franchise Tax Board.
When is E-Line Painting's next Statement of Information due?
E-Line Painting's most recent Statement of Information (BA20260130432) was filed on January 19, 2026. Its next Statement of Information is due in the current filing window and must be filed by January 31, 2027.
What does E-Line Painting do?
E-Line Painting reports its type of business to the California Secretary of State as PAINTING AND DECORATING.
Who runs E-Line Painting?
E-Line Painting's officers and directors include Salgado, Eric (Chief Executive Officer and Director) and Millan, Alicia (Chief Financial Officer, Secretary, and Director).
Is E-Line Painting a legitimate business?
E-Line Painting is a registered business entity on file with the California Secretary of State (entity number B20260023877). Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, its status is active and it is in good standing with the Secretary of State.
Registration details
| Business name | E-Line Painting |
|---|---|
| Legal name | E-line Painting Corp. |
| Business type | Corporation |
| Filing type | Domestic |
| Jurisdiction | California |
| Formation State | CA |
| Formation date | 2026-01-13 |
| Document Number | B20260023877 |
| Last SI filing date | 2026-01-19 |
| Last SI filing number | BA20260130432 |
| Status | Active |
| Type of Business | PAINTING AND DECORATING |
Standing
| Secretary of State | Good Standing |
|---|---|
| Franchise Tax Board | Good Standing |
| Agent | Good Standing |
| Victims of Corporate Fraud Fund | Good Standing |
Contact Information
1790 Curry Comb Dr, SAN MARCOS, CA 92069
Principals
Salgado, Eric
Roles
- Chief Executive Officer
- Director
Addresses
- 1790 Curry Comb Dr, SAN MARCOS, CA 92069
Millan, Alicia
Roles
- Chief Financial Officer
- Director
- Secretary
Addresses
- 1790 Curry Comb Dr, SAN MARCOS, CA 92069
Registered agent
Salgado, Eric
Roles
- Individual Agent
Need to claim or correct this profile?
Business owners may request corrections or claim this RegiGuide profile.
Nearby businesses in San Marcos
- Vance Ventures 1535 Via Del Corvo
- Jwil 584 Pepper Tree Ct
- Unity Group 2657 Fallsview Rd