Idlenot Auto Strategies
Santa Barbara, California
Business summary
Idlenot Auto Strategies is a California limited liability company (LLC) located in Santa Barbara, CA. It was registered with the California Secretary of State on July 10, 2025 (entity number B20250201964) — more than 1 years ago. It reports its type of business as Auto event coordination.
Its principal business address is 4141 State St Ste E 11, Santa Barbara, CA 93110. The registered agent is Evans, Andrew. The company is manager-managed (one manager). Its managers and members include Evans, Andrew (Manager).
California LLCs must file a Statement of Information every two years. Idlenot Auto Strategies's most recent Statement of Information (BA20251452156) was filed on July 11, 2025. Its next Statement of Information is due during the filing window ending July 2027.
Frequently asked questions
Is Idlenot Auto Strategies active?
Idlenot Auto Strategies's current status, based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, is active.
When was Idlenot Auto Strategies registered?
Idlenot Auto Strategies was registered with the California Secretary of State on July 10, 2025, more than 1 years ago.
Who is the registered agent for Idlenot Auto Strategies?
The registered agent is Evans, Andrew.
Where is Idlenot Auto Strategies located?
Idlenot Auto Strategies's principal business address is 4141 State St Ste E 11, Santa Barbara, CA 93110.
Is Idlenot Auto Strategies in good standing?
Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, Idlenot Auto Strategies is in good standing — it is in good standing with the Secretary of State and in good standing with the Franchise Tax Board.
When is Idlenot Auto Strategies's next Statement of Information due?
Idlenot Auto Strategies's most recent Statement of Information (BA20251452156) was filed on July 11, 2025. Its next Statement of Information is due during the filing window ending July 2027.
What does Idlenot Auto Strategies do?
Idlenot Auto Strategies reports its type of business to the California Secretary of State as Auto event coordination.
Who runs Idlenot Auto Strategies?
Idlenot Auto Strategies's managers and members include Evans, Andrew (Manager).
Is Idlenot Auto Strategies a legitimate business?
Idlenot Auto Strategies is a registered business entity on file with the California Secretary of State (entity number B20250201964). Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, its status is active and it is in good standing with the Secretary of State.
Registration details
| Business name | Idlenot Auto Strategies |
|---|---|
| Legal name | Idlenot Auto Strategies, LLC |
| Business type | Limited Liability Company |
| LLC management | Manager-Managed (One Manager) |
| Filing type | Domestic |
| Jurisdiction | California |
| Formation State | CA |
| Formation date | 2025-07-10 |
| Document Number | B20250201964 |
| Last SI filing date | 2025-07-11 |
| Last SI filing number | BA20251452156 |
| Status | Active |
| Type of Business | Auto event coordination |
Standing
| Secretary of State | Good Standing |
|---|---|
| Franchise Tax Board | Good Standing |
| Agent | Good Standing |
| Victims of Corporate Fraud Fund | Good Standing |
Contact Information
4141 State St Ste E 11, Santa Barbara, CA 93110
Principals
Evans, Andrew
Roles
- Manager
Addresses
- 4141 State St Ste E 11, Santa Barbara, CA 93110
Registered agent
Evans, Andrew
Roles
- Individual Agent
Need to claim or correct this profile?
Business owners may request corrections or claim this RegiGuide profile.
Nearby businesses in Santa Barbara
- Dlc Digital 232 Natoma Ave
- Agile Motorsports 3 S Quarantina St
- Hutch Axilrod Real Estate 2932 Arriba Way