Mewe Wellness

Santa Barbara, California

active Public RecordCalifornia

Business summary

Mewe Wellness is a California limited liability company (LLC) located in Santa Barbara, CA. It was registered with the California Secretary of State on May 12, 2026 (entity number B20260226329).

Its principal business address is 218 W Micheltorena St # C, SANTA BARBARA, CA 93101. The registered agent is Kam, Justin, located at 218 W Micheltorena St # C, SANTA BARBARA, CA 93101. The company is manager-managed (one manager).

California LLCs must file a Statement of Information every two years. Mewe Wellness's initial Statement of Information was due within 90 days of registration; based on the California Secretary of State data as of September 14, 2026, none appears on record, so it appears overdue.

What this means and how to file →

Frequently asked questions

Is Mewe Wellness active?

Mewe Wellness's current status, based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, is active.

When was Mewe Wellness registered?

Mewe Wellness was registered with the California Secretary of State on May 12, 2026.

Who is the registered agent for Mewe Wellness?

The registered agent is Kam, Justin, located at 218 W Micheltorena St # C, SANTA BARBARA, CA 93101.

Where is Mewe Wellness located?

Mewe Wellness's principal business address is 218 W Micheltorena St # C, SANTA BARBARA, CA 93101.

Is Mewe Wellness in good standing?

Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, Mewe Wellness is in good standing — it is in good standing with the Secretary of State and in good standing with the Franchise Tax Board.

When is Mewe Wellness's next Statement of Information due?

Mewe Wellness's initial Statement of Information was due within 90 days of registration; based on the California Secretary of State data as of September 14, 2026, none appears on record, so it appears overdue.

Is Mewe Wellness a legitimate business?

Mewe Wellness is a registered business entity on file with the California Secretary of State (entity number B20260226329). Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, its status is active and it is in good standing with the Secretary of State.

Registration details

Business name Mewe Wellness
Legal name mewe wellness llc
Business type Limited Liability Company
LLC management Manager-Managed (One Manager)
Filing type Domestic
Jurisdiction California
Formation State CA
Formation date 2026-05-12
Document Number B20260226329
Status Active

Standing

Secretary of State Good Standing
Franchise Tax Board Good Standing
Agent Good Standing
Victims of Corporate Fraud Fund Good Standing

Contact Information

218 W Micheltorena St # C, SANTA BARBARA, CA 93101

Registered agent

  • Kam, Justin
    • Roles
      • Individual Agent
    • Addresses
      • 218 W Micheltorena St # C, SANTA BARBARA, CA 93101
Reflects California Secretary of State public records, updated through September 14, 2026.

Need to claim or correct this profile?

Business owners may request corrections or claim this RegiGuide profile.

Nearby businesses in Santa Barbara