Nine Muses Records
Santa Barbara, California
Business summary
Nine Muses Records is a California limited liability company (LLC) located in Santa Barbara, CA. It was registered with the California Secretary of State on January 6, 2026 (entity number B20260010616).
Its principal business address is 2549 Sycamore Canyon Rd, SANTA BARBARA, CA 93108. The registered agent is Wilkins, Jeffrey, located at 2549 Sycamore Canyon Rd, SANTA BARBARA, CA 93108. The company is member-managed.
California LLCs must file a Statement of Information every two years. Nine Muses Records's initial Statement of Information was due within 90 days of registration; based on the California Secretary of State data as of October 5, 2026, none appears on record, so it appears overdue.
What this means and how to file →
Frequently asked questions
Is Nine Muses Records active?
Nine Muses Records's current status, based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on October 5, 2026, is active.
When was Nine Muses Records registered?
Nine Muses Records was registered with the California Secretary of State on January 6, 2026.
Who is the registered agent for Nine Muses Records?
The registered agent is Wilkins, Jeffrey, located at 2549 Sycamore Canyon Rd, SANTA BARBARA, CA 93108.
Where is Nine Muses Records located?
Nine Muses Records's principal business address is 2549 Sycamore Canyon Rd, SANTA BARBARA, CA 93108.
Is Nine Muses Records in good standing?
Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on October 5, 2026, Nine Muses Records is in good standing — it is in good standing with the Secretary of State and in good standing with the Franchise Tax Board.
When is Nine Muses Records's next Statement of Information due?
Nine Muses Records's initial Statement of Information was due within 90 days of registration; based on the California Secretary of State data as of October 5, 2026, none appears on record, so it appears overdue.
Is Nine Muses Records a legitimate business?
Nine Muses Records is a registered business entity on file with the California Secretary of State (entity number B20260010616). Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on October 5, 2026, its status is active and it is in good standing with the Secretary of State.
Registration details
| Business name | Nine Muses Records |
|---|---|
| Legal name | Nine Muses Records, LLC |
| Business type | Limited Liability Company |
| LLC management | Member-Managed |
| Filing type | Domestic |
| Jurisdiction | California |
| Formation State | CA |
| Formation date | 2026-01-06 |
| Document Number | B20260010616 |
| Status | Active |
Standing
| Secretary of State | Good Standing |
|---|---|
| Franchise Tax Board | Good Standing |
| Agent | Good Standing |
| Victims of Corporate Fraud Fund | Good Standing |
Contact Information
2549 Sycamore Canyon Rd, SANTA BARBARA, CA 93108
Registered agent
Wilkins, Jeffrey
Roles
- Individual Agent
Addresses
- 2549 Sycamore Canyon Rd, SANTA BARBARA, CA 93108
Need to claim or correct this profile?
Business owners may request corrections or claim this RegiGuide profile.
Nearby businesses in Santa Barbara
- Pavlics Enterprises 3337 Campanil Dr
- Prime Bioworks Products 133 E De La Guerra St # 14
- Cama Collective 521 E Arrellaga St Apt 4