Overpass Property Holdings

Santa Barbara, California

active Public RecordCalifornia

Business summary

Overpass Property Holdings is a California limited liability company (LLC) located in Santa Barbara, CA. It was registered with the California Secretary of State on August 25, 2025 (entity number B20250270123) — more than 1 years ago. It reports its type of business as Real Estate.

Its principal business address is 4681 Via Clarice, Santa Barbara, CA 93111. The registered agent is Douglas, Randy. The company is manager-managed (more than one manager). Its managers and members include Douglas, Susan (Manager) and Douglas, Randy (Manager).

California LLCs must file a Statement of Information every two years. Overpass Property Holdings's most recent Statement of Information (BA20251740466) was filed on August 28, 2025. Its next Statement of Information is due during the filing window ending August 2027.

Frequently asked questions

Is Overpass Property Holdings active?

Overpass Property Holdings's current status, based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on October 5, 2026, is active.

When was Overpass Property Holdings registered?

Overpass Property Holdings was registered with the California Secretary of State on August 25, 2025, more than 1 years ago.

Who is the registered agent for Overpass Property Holdings?

The registered agent is Douglas, Randy.

Where is Overpass Property Holdings located?

Overpass Property Holdings's principal business address is 4681 Via Clarice, Santa Barbara, CA 93111.

Is Overpass Property Holdings in good standing?

Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on October 5, 2026, Overpass Property Holdings is in good standing — it is in good standing with the Secretary of State and in good standing with the Franchise Tax Board.

When is Overpass Property Holdings's next Statement of Information due?

Overpass Property Holdings's most recent Statement of Information (BA20251740466) was filed on August 28, 2025. Its next Statement of Information is due during the filing window ending August 2027.

What does Overpass Property Holdings do?

Overpass Property Holdings reports its type of business to the California Secretary of State as Real Estate.

Who runs Overpass Property Holdings?

Overpass Property Holdings's managers and members include Douglas, Susan (Manager) and Douglas, Randy (Manager).

Is Overpass Property Holdings a legitimate business?

Overpass Property Holdings is a registered business entity on file with the California Secretary of State (entity number B20250270123). Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on October 5, 2026, its status is active and it is in good standing with the Secretary of State.

Registration details

Business name Overpass Property Holdings
Legal name Overpass Property Holdings LLC
Business type Limited Liability Company
LLC management Manager-Managed (More Than One Manager)
Filing type Domestic
Jurisdiction California
Formation State CA
Formation date 2025-08-25
Document Number B20250270123
Last SI filing date 2025-08-28
Last SI filing number BA20251740466
Status Active
Type of Business Real Estate

Standing

Secretary of State Good Standing
Franchise Tax Board Good Standing
Agent Good Standing
Victims of Corporate Fraud Fund Good Standing

Contact Information

4681 Via Clarice, Santa Barbara, CA 93111

Principals

  • Douglas, Susan
    • Roles
      • Manager
    • Addresses
      • 4681 Via Clarice, Santa Barbara, CA 93111
      • 4681 Via Clarice, Santa Barbara, CA 93111
  • Douglas, Randy
    • Roles
      • Manager
    • Addresses
      • 4681 Via Clarice, Santa Barbara, CA 93111
      • 4681 Via Clarice, Santa Barbara, CA 93111

Registered agent

  • Douglas, Randy
    • Roles
      • Individual Agent
Reflects California Secretary of State public records, updated through October 5, 2026.

Need to claim or correct this profile?

Business owners may request corrections or claim this RegiGuide profile.

Nearby businesses in Santa Barbara