Triple Key Assistants

Somis, California

active Public RecordCalifornia

Business summary

Triple Key Assistants is a California limited liability company (LLC) located in Somis, CA. It was registered with the California Secretary of State on May 5, 2025 (entity number B20250105505) — more than 1 years ago. It reports its type of business as VIRTUAL ASSISTANT AND CONSULTING SERVICES.

Its principal business address is 5249 Creston Ln, SOMIS, CA 93066. The registered agent is Kimball, Kathleen. The company is manager-managed (more than one manager). Its managers and members include Kimball, Kathleen (Manager) and Ferro, Julia (Manager).

California LLCs must file a Statement of Information every two years. Triple Key Assistants's most recent Statement of Information (BA20251530653) was filed on July 24, 2025. Its next Statement of Information is due during the filing window ending May 2027.

Frequently asked questions

Is Triple Key Assistants active?

Triple Key Assistants's current status, based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 17, 2026, is active.

When was Triple Key Assistants registered?

Triple Key Assistants was registered with the California Secretary of State on May 5, 2025, more than 1 years ago.

Who is the registered agent for Triple Key Assistants?

The registered agent is Kimball, Kathleen.

Where is Triple Key Assistants located?

Triple Key Assistants's principal business address is 5249 Creston Ln, SOMIS, CA 93066.

Is Triple Key Assistants in good standing?

Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 17, 2026, Triple Key Assistants is in good standing — it is in good standing with the Secretary of State and in good standing with the Franchise Tax Board.

When is Triple Key Assistants's next Statement of Information due?

Triple Key Assistants's most recent Statement of Information (BA20251530653) was filed on July 24, 2025. Its next Statement of Information is due during the filing window ending May 2027.

What does Triple Key Assistants do?

Triple Key Assistants reports its type of business to the California Secretary of State as VIRTUAL ASSISTANT AND CONSULTING SERVICES.

Who runs Triple Key Assistants?

Triple Key Assistants's managers and members include Kimball, Kathleen (Manager) and Ferro, Julia (Manager).

Is Triple Key Assistants a legitimate business?

Triple Key Assistants is a registered business entity on file with the California Secretary of State (entity number B20250105505). Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 17, 2026, its status is active and it is in good standing with the Secretary of State.

Registration details

Business name Triple Key Assistants
Legal name Triple Key Assistants LLC
Business type Limited Liability Company
LLC management Manager-Managed (More Than One Manager)
Filing type Domestic
Jurisdiction California
Formation State CA
Formation date 2025-05-05
Document Number B20250105505
Last SI filing date 2025-07-24
Last SI filing number BA20251530653
Status Active
Type of Business VIRTUAL ASSISTANT AND CONSULTING SERVICES

Standing

Secretary of State Good Standing
Franchise Tax Board Good Standing
Agent Good Standing
Victims of Corporate Fraud Fund Good Standing

Contact Information

5249 Creston Ln, SOMIS, CA 93066

Principals

  • Kimball, Kathleen
    • Roles
      • Manager
    • Addresses
      • 5249 Creston Ln, SOMIS, CA 93066
  • Ferro, Julia
    • Roles
      • Manager
    • Addresses
      • 5249 Creston Ln, SOMIS, CA 93066

Registered agent

  • Kimball, Kathleen
    • Roles
      • Individual Agent
Reflects California Secretary of State public records, updated through August 17, 2026.

Need to claim or correct this profile?

Business owners may request corrections or claim this RegiGuide profile.

Nearby businesses in Somis

  • Home Energy Rating Service
    6060 La Cumbre Rd
    Home energy rating service provides a service where it tests the energy llc
  • Archwood Market
    5325 Kingsgrove Dr
    Store corporation
  • Lai Threads
    6779 Old Balcom Canyon Rd
    The LLC will be embroidering apparel and garments llc