Damian Christmas Trees

Spring Valley, California

active Public RecordCalifornia

Business summary

Damian Christmas Trees is a California corporation located in Spring Valley, CA. It was registered with the California Secretary of State on January 6, 2023 (entity number 5420688) — more than 3 years ago. It reports its type of business as CHRISTMAS TREE SEASONAL.

Its principal business address is 12545 Campo Rd, SPRING VALLEY, CA 91978. The registered agent is Carmona, Humberto. Its officers and directors include Carmona, Humberto (Chief Executive Officer, Chief Financial Officer, Secretary, and Director).

California corporations must file a Statement of Information every year. Damian Christmas Trees's most recent Statement of Information on record (BA20231871217) was filed on December 11, 2023. The next Statement of Information was due by January 31, 2026; based on the California Secretary of State data as of September 14, 2026, no more recent filing appears on record, so the Statement of Information appears overdue.

What this means and how to file →

Frequently asked questions

Is Damian Christmas Trees active?

Damian Christmas Trees's current status, based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, is active.

When was Damian Christmas Trees registered?

Damian Christmas Trees was registered with the California Secretary of State on January 6, 2023, more than 3 years ago.

Who is the registered agent for Damian Christmas Trees?

The registered agent is Carmona, Humberto.

Where is Damian Christmas Trees located?

Damian Christmas Trees's principal business address is 12545 Campo Rd, SPRING VALLEY, CA 91978.

Is Damian Christmas Trees in good standing?

Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, Damian Christmas Trees is in good standing — it is in good standing with the Secretary of State and in good standing with the Franchise Tax Board.

When is Damian Christmas Trees's next Statement of Information due?

Damian Christmas Trees's most recent Statement of Information on record (BA20231871217) was filed on December 11, 2023. The next Statement of Information was due by January 31, 2026; based on the California Secretary of State data as of September 14, 2026, no more recent filing appears on record, so the Statement of Information appears overdue.

What does Damian Christmas Trees do?

Damian Christmas Trees reports its type of business to the California Secretary of State as CHRISTMAS TREE SEASONAL.

Who runs Damian Christmas Trees?

Damian Christmas Trees's officers and directors include Carmona, Humberto (Chief Executive Officer, Chief Financial Officer, Secretary, and Director).

Is Damian Christmas Trees a legitimate business?

Damian Christmas Trees is a registered business entity on file with the California Secretary of State (entity number 5420688). Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, its status is active and it is in good standing with the Secretary of State.

Registration details

Business name Damian Christmas Trees
Legal name DAMIAN CHRISTMAS TREES INC
Business type Corporation
Filing type Domestic
Jurisdiction California
Formation State CA
Formation date 2023-01-06
Document Number 5420688
Last SI filing date 2023-12-11
Last SI filing number BA20231871217
Status Active
Type of Business CHRISTMAS TREE SEASONAL

Standing

Secretary of State Good Standing
Franchise Tax Board Good Standing
Agent Good Standing
Victims of Corporate Fraud Fund Good Standing

Contact Information

12545 Campo Rd, SPRING VALLEY, CA 91978

Principals

  • Carmona, Humberto
    • Roles
      • Chief Executive Officer
      • Chief Financial Officer
      • Director
      • Secretary
    • Addresses
      • 12545 Campo Rd, SPRING VALLEY, CA 91978

Registered agent

  • Carmona, Humberto
    • Roles
      • Individual Agent
Reflects California Secretary of State public records, updated through September 14, 2026.

Need to claim or correct this profile?

Business owners may request corrections or claim this RegiGuide profile.

Nearby businesses in Spring Valley