Samaniego Plumbing

Spring Valley, California

active Public RecordCalifornia

Business summary

Samaniego Plumbing is a California corporation located in Spring Valley, CA. It was registered with the California Secretary of State on June 17, 2024 (entity number 6272489) — more than 2 years ago. It reports its type of business as CONSTRUCTION PLUMBING.

Its principal business address is 10365 Campo Rd, SPRING VALLEY, CA 91978. The registered agent is Samaniego, Martin. Its officers and directors include Samaniego, Martin (Chief Executive Officer, Chief Financial Officer, Secretary, and Director).

California corporations must file a Statement of Information every year. Samaniego Plumbing's most recent Statement of Information on record (BA20241151278) was filed on June 18, 2024. The next Statement of Information was due by June 30, 2026; based on the California Secretary of State data as of August 3, 2026, no more recent filing appears on record, so the Statement of Information appears overdue.

What this means and how to file →

Frequently asked questions

Is Samaniego Plumbing active?

Samaniego Plumbing's current status, based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, is active.

When was Samaniego Plumbing registered?

Samaniego Plumbing was registered with the California Secretary of State on June 17, 2024, more than 2 years ago.

Who is the registered agent for Samaniego Plumbing?

The registered agent is Samaniego, Martin.

Where is Samaniego Plumbing located?

Samaniego Plumbing's principal business address is 10365 Campo Rd, SPRING VALLEY, CA 91978.

Is Samaniego Plumbing in good standing?

Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, Samaniego Plumbing is in good standing — it is in good standing with the Secretary of State and in good standing with the Franchise Tax Board.

When is Samaniego Plumbing's next Statement of Information due?

Samaniego Plumbing's most recent Statement of Information on record (BA20241151278) was filed on June 18, 2024. The next Statement of Information was due by June 30, 2026; based on the California Secretary of State data as of August 3, 2026, no more recent filing appears on record, so the Statement of Information appears overdue.

What does Samaniego Plumbing do?

Samaniego Plumbing reports its type of business to the California Secretary of State as CONSTRUCTION PLUMBING.

Who runs Samaniego Plumbing?

Samaniego Plumbing's officers and directors include Samaniego, Martin (Chief Executive Officer, Chief Financial Officer, Secretary, and Director).

Is Samaniego Plumbing a legitimate business?

Samaniego Plumbing is a registered business entity on file with the California Secretary of State (entity number 6272489). Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, its status is active and it is in good standing with the Secretary of State.

Registration details

Business name Samaniego Plumbing
Legal name Samaniego Plumbing Inc.
Business type Corporation
Filing type Domestic
Jurisdiction California
Formation State CA
Formation date 2024-06-17
Document Number 6272489
Last SI filing date 2024-06-18
Last SI filing number BA20241151278
Status Active
Type of Business CONSTRUCTION PLUMBING

Standing

Secretary of State Good Standing
Franchise Tax Board Good Standing
Agent Good Standing
Victims of Corporate Fraud Fund Good Standing

Contact Information

10365 Campo Rd, SPRING VALLEY, CA 91978

RegiSteward — keep your California home address off the public record. Protect your privacy.

Principals

  • Samaniego, Martin
    • Roles
      • Chief Executive Officer
      • Chief Financial Officer
      • Director
      • Secretary
    • Addresses
      • 10365 Campo Rd, SPRING VALLEY, CA 91978

Registered agent

  • Samaniego, Martin
    • Roles
      • Individual Agent
Reflects California Secretary of State public records, updated through August 3, 2026.

Need to claim or correct this profile?

Business owners may request corrections or claim this RegiGuide profile.

Nearby businesses in Spring Valley