Water Smart Landscape Maintenance And Design

Spring Valley, California

active Public RecordCalifornia

Business summary

Water Smart Landscape Maintenance And Design is a California limited liability company (LLC) located in Spring Valley, CA. It was registered with the California Secretary of State on November 25, 2025 (entity number B20250398695).

Its principal business address is 1046 Woodhaven Dr, SPRING VALLEY, CA 91977. The registered agent is Northwest Registered Agent, CA, a commercial registered agent located at 2108 N St Ste N, SACRAMENTO, CA 95816. The company is member-managed.

California LLCs must file a Statement of Information every two years. Water Smart Landscape Maintenance And Design's initial Statement of Information was due within 90 days of registration; based on the California Secretary of State data as of September 14, 2026, none appears on record, so it appears overdue.

What this means and how to file →

Frequently asked questions

Is Water Smart Landscape Maintenance And Design active?

Water Smart Landscape Maintenance And Design's current status, based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, is active.

When was Water Smart Landscape Maintenance And Design registered?

Water Smart Landscape Maintenance And Design was registered with the California Secretary of State on November 25, 2025.

Who is the registered agent for Water Smart Landscape Maintenance And Design?

The registered agent is Northwest Registered Agent, CA, a commercial registered agent located at 2108 N St Ste N, SACRAMENTO, CA 95816.

Where is Water Smart Landscape Maintenance And Design located?

Water Smart Landscape Maintenance And Design's principal business address is 1046 Woodhaven Dr, SPRING VALLEY, CA 91977.

Is Water Smart Landscape Maintenance And Design in good standing?

Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, Water Smart Landscape Maintenance And Design is in good standing — it is in good standing with the Secretary of State and in good standing with the Franchise Tax Board.

When is Water Smart Landscape Maintenance And Design's next Statement of Information due?

Water Smart Landscape Maintenance And Design's initial Statement of Information was due within 90 days of registration; based on the California Secretary of State data as of September 14, 2026, none appears on record, so it appears overdue.

Is Water Smart Landscape Maintenance And Design a legitimate business?

Water Smart Landscape Maintenance And Design is a registered business entity on file with the California Secretary of State (entity number B20250398695). Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, its status is active and it is in good standing with the Secretary of State.

Registration details

Business name Water Smart Landscape Maintenance And Design
Legal name WATER SMART LANDSCAPE MAINTENANCE AND DESIGN LLC
Business type Limited Liability Company
LLC management Member-Managed
Filing type Domestic
Jurisdiction California
Formation State CA
Formation date 2025-11-25
Document Number B20250398695
Status Active

Standing

Secretary of State Good Standing
Franchise Tax Board Good Standing
Agent Good Standing
Victims of Corporate Fraud Fund Good Standing

Contact Information

1046 Woodhaven Dr, SPRING VALLEY, CA 91977

Registered agent

  • Northwest Registered Agent, CA
    • Roles
      • Registered Agent
    • Addresses
      • 2108 N St Ste N, SACRAMENTO, CA 95816
Reflects California Secretary of State public records, updated through September 14, 2026.

Need to claim or correct this profile?

Business owners may request corrections or claim this RegiGuide profile.

Nearby businesses in Spring Valley

  • Gfashion
    2615 Sweetwater Springs Blvd # G 97
    Sales of hair extensions and beauty products. llc
  • R&L Import & Export
    2820 Via Orange Way # G
    WHOLESALE DISTRIBUTOR OF RESTAURANT SUPPLIES corporation
  • Awning Services
    8527 Paradise Valley Rd Apt 148
    llc