Greenclean Ie

Sun City, California

active Public RecordCalifornia

Business summary

Greenclean Ie is a California limited liability company (LLC) located in Sun City, CA. It was registered with the California Secretary of State on September 12, 2024 (entity number 202463814151) — more than 2 years ago.

Its principal business address is 29552 Wind Runner Ct, MENIFEE, CA 92585. The registered agent is Wall, Mathew, located at 29552 Wind Runner Ct, MENIFEE, CA 92585. The company is manager-managed (one manager).

California LLCs must file a Statement of Information every two years. Greenclean Ie's initial Statement of Information was due within 90 days of registration; based on the California Secretary of State data as of October 5, 2026, none appears on record, so it appears overdue.

What this means and how to file →

Frequently asked questions

Is Greenclean Ie active?

Greenclean Ie's current status, based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on October 5, 2026, is active.

When was Greenclean Ie registered?

Greenclean Ie was registered with the California Secretary of State on September 12, 2024, more than 2 years ago.

Who is the registered agent for Greenclean Ie?

The registered agent is Wall, Mathew, located at 29552 Wind Runner Ct, MENIFEE, CA 92585.

Where is Greenclean Ie located?

Greenclean Ie's principal business address is 29552 Wind Runner Ct, MENIFEE, CA 92585.

Is Greenclean Ie in good standing?

Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on October 5, 2026, Greenclean Ie is in good standing — it is in good standing with the Secretary of State and in good standing with the Franchise Tax Board.

When is Greenclean Ie's next Statement of Information due?

Greenclean Ie's initial Statement of Information was due within 90 days of registration; based on the California Secretary of State data as of October 5, 2026, none appears on record, so it appears overdue.

Is Greenclean Ie a legitimate business?

Greenclean Ie is a registered business entity on file with the California Secretary of State (entity number 202463814151). Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on October 5, 2026, its status is active and it is in good standing with the Secretary of State.

Registration details

Business name Greenclean Ie
Legal name GreenClean IE LLC
Business type Limited Liability Company
LLC management Manager-Managed (One Manager)
Filing type Domestic
Jurisdiction California
Formation State CA
Formation date 2024-09-12
Document Number 202463814151
Status Active

Standing

Secretary of State Good Standing
Franchise Tax Board Good Standing
Agent Good Standing
Victims of Corporate Fraud Fund Good Standing

Contact Information

29552 Wind Runner Ct, MENIFEE, CA 92585

Registered agent

  • Wall, Mathew
    • Roles
      • Individual Agent
    • Addresses
      • 29552 Wind Runner Ct, MENIFEE, CA 92585
Reflects California Secretary of State public records, updated through October 5, 2026.

Need to claim or correct this profile?

Business owners may request corrections or claim this RegiGuide profile.

Nearby businesses in Sun City