Playmakers Sports Academy
Twentynine Palms, California
Business summary
Playmakers Sports Academy is a California limited liability company (LLC) located in Twentynine Palms, CA. It was registered with the California Secretary of State on May 31, 2025 (entity number B20250106071) — more than 1 years ago.
Its principal business address is 72526 Larrea Ave, TWENTYNINE PALMS, CA 92277. The registered agent is Villescas, Mario, located at 72526 Larrea Ave, TWENTYNINE PALMS, CA 92277. The company is manager-managed (one manager).
California LLCs must file a Statement of Information every two years. Playmakers Sports Academy's initial Statement of Information was due within 90 days of registration; based on the California Secretary of State data as of August 3, 2026, none appears on record, so it appears overdue.
What this means and how to file →
Frequently asked questions
Is Playmakers Sports Academy active?
Playmakers Sports Academy's current status, based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, is active.
When was Playmakers Sports Academy registered?
Playmakers Sports Academy was registered with the California Secretary of State on May 31, 2025, more than 1 years ago.
Who is the registered agent for Playmakers Sports Academy?
The registered agent is Villescas, Mario, located at 72526 Larrea Ave, TWENTYNINE PALMS, CA 92277.
Where is Playmakers Sports Academy located?
Playmakers Sports Academy's principal business address is 72526 Larrea Ave, TWENTYNINE PALMS, CA 92277.
Is Playmakers Sports Academy in good standing?
Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, Playmakers Sports Academy is in good standing — it is in good standing with the Secretary of State and in good standing with the Franchise Tax Board.
When is Playmakers Sports Academy's next Statement of Information due?
Playmakers Sports Academy's initial Statement of Information was due within 90 days of registration; based on the California Secretary of State data as of August 3, 2026, none appears on record, so it appears overdue.
Is Playmakers Sports Academy a legitimate business?
Playmakers Sports Academy is a registered business entity on file with the California Secretary of State (entity number B20250106071). Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, its status is active and it is in good standing with the Secretary of State.
Registration details
| Business name | Playmakers Sports Academy |
|---|---|
| Legal name | Playmakers Sports Academy LLC |
| Business type | Limited Liability Company |
| LLC management | Manager-Managed (One Manager) |
| Filing type | Domestic |
| Jurisdiction | California |
| Formation State | CA |
| Formation date | 2025-05-31 |
| Document Number | B20250106071 |
| Status | Active |
Standing
| Secretary of State | Good Standing |
|---|---|
| Franchise Tax Board | Good Standing |
| Agent | Good Standing |
| Victims of Corporate Fraud Fund | Good Standing |
Contact Information
72526 Larrea Ave, TWENTYNINE PALMS, CA 92277
Registered agent
Villescas, Mario
Roles
- Individual Agent
Addresses
- 72526 Larrea Ave, TWENTYNINE PALMS, CA 92277
Need to claim or correct this profile?
Business owners may request corrections or claim this RegiGuide profile.
Nearby businesses in Twentynine Palms
- Toloni 6136 Chia Ave
- Jurassic Farms 29 71591 Juanita Dr
- Ajt Travel 5720 Hall Ln