2851 Seahorse

Ventura, California

active Public RecordCalifornia

Business summary

2851 Seahorse is a California limited liability company (LLC) located in Ventura, CA. It was registered with the California Secretary of State on September 25, 2025 (entity number B20250314675) — more than 1 years ago. It reports its type of business as Residential Revitalization.

Its principal business address is 1258 Crestlake Ave, VENTURA, CA 93004. The registered agent is Leichtfuss, Grant. The company is manager-managed (one manager). Its managers and members include Leichtfuss, Grant (Manager) and Howery, Josh (Manager).

California LLCs must file a Statement of Information every two years. 2851 Seahorse's most recent Statement of Information (BA20252090478) was filed on October 24, 2025. Its next Statement of Information is due during the filing window ending September 2027.

Frequently asked questions

Is 2851 Seahorse active?

2851 Seahorse's current status, based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on October 5, 2026, is active.

When was 2851 Seahorse registered?

2851 Seahorse was registered with the California Secretary of State on September 25, 2025, more than 1 years ago.

Who is the registered agent for 2851 Seahorse?

The registered agent is Leichtfuss, Grant.

Where is 2851 Seahorse located?

2851 Seahorse's principal business address is 1258 Crestlake Ave, VENTURA, CA 93004.

Is 2851 Seahorse in good standing?

Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on October 5, 2026, 2851 Seahorse is in good standing — it is in good standing with the Secretary of State and in good standing with the Franchise Tax Board.

When is 2851 Seahorse's next Statement of Information due?

2851 Seahorse's most recent Statement of Information (BA20252090478) was filed on October 24, 2025. Its next Statement of Information is due during the filing window ending September 2027.

What does 2851 Seahorse do?

2851 Seahorse reports its type of business to the California Secretary of State as Residential Revitalization.

Who runs 2851 Seahorse?

2851 Seahorse's managers and members include Leichtfuss, Grant (Manager) and Howery, Josh (Manager).

Is 2851 Seahorse a legitimate business?

2851 Seahorse is a registered business entity on file with the California Secretary of State (entity number B20250314675). Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on October 5, 2026, its status is active and it is in good standing with the Secretary of State.

Registration details

Business name 2851 Seahorse
Legal name 2851 Seahorse LLC
Business type Limited Liability Company
LLC management Manager-Managed (One Manager)
Filing type Domestic
Jurisdiction California
Formation State CA
Formation date 2025-09-25
Document Number B20250314675
Last SI filing date 2025-10-24
Last SI filing number BA20252090478
Status Active
Type of Business Residential Revitalization

Standing

Secretary of State Good Standing
Franchise Tax Board Good Standing
Agent Good Standing
Victims of Corporate Fraud Fund Good Standing

Contact Information

1258 Crestlake Ave, VENTURA, CA 93004

Principals

  • Leichtfuss, Grant
    • Roles
      • Manager
    • Addresses
      • 1258 Crestlake Ave, VENTURA, CA 93004
  • Howery, Josh
    • Roles
      • Manager
    • Addresses
      • 1258 Crestlake Ave, VENTURA, CA 93004

Registered agent

  • Leichtfuss, Grant
    • Roles
      • Individual Agent
Reflects California Secretary of State public records, updated through October 5, 2026.

Need to claim or correct this profile?

Business owners may request corrections or claim this RegiGuide profile.

Nearby businesses in Ventura