Francesca Interiors
Ventura, California
Business summary
Francesca Interiors is a California limited liability company (LLC) located in Ventura, CA. It was registered with the California Secretary of State on April 28, 2026 (entity number B20260201269). It reports its type of business as Remodel, Ground ups builds, furniture, fixtures, & fabrics.
Its principal business address is 225 E Warner St, VENTURA, CA 93001. The registered agent is Del Olmo, Francesca. The company is member-managed. Its managers and members include Del Olmo, Francesca (Chief Executive Officer and Manager).
California LLCs must file a Statement of Information every two years. Francesca Interiors's most recent Statement of Information (BA20260922784) was filed on April 28, 2026. Its next Statement of Information is due during the filing window ending April 2028.
Frequently asked questions
Is Francesca Interiors active?
Francesca Interiors's current status, based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, is active.
When was Francesca Interiors registered?
Francesca Interiors was registered with the California Secretary of State on April 28, 2026.
Who is the registered agent for Francesca Interiors?
The registered agent is Del Olmo, Francesca.
Where is Francesca Interiors located?
Francesca Interiors's principal business address is 225 E Warner St, VENTURA, CA 93001.
Is Francesca Interiors in good standing?
Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, Francesca Interiors is in good standing — it is in good standing with the Secretary of State and in good standing with the Franchise Tax Board.
When is Francesca Interiors's next Statement of Information due?
Francesca Interiors's most recent Statement of Information (BA20260922784) was filed on April 28, 2026. Its next Statement of Information is due during the filing window ending April 2028.
What does Francesca Interiors do?
Francesca Interiors reports its type of business to the California Secretary of State as Remodel, Ground ups builds, furniture, fixtures, & fabrics.
Who runs Francesca Interiors?
Francesca Interiors's managers and members include Del Olmo, Francesca (Chief Executive Officer and Manager).
Is Francesca Interiors a legitimate business?
Francesca Interiors is a registered business entity on file with the California Secretary of State (entity number B20260201269). Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, its status is active and it is in good standing with the Secretary of State.
Registration details
| Business name | Francesca Interiors |
|---|---|
| Legal name | Francesca Interiors LLC |
| Business type | Limited Liability Company |
| LLC management | Member-Managed |
| Filing type | Domestic |
| Jurisdiction | California |
| Formation State | CA |
| Formation date | 2026-04-28 |
| Document Number | B20260201269 |
| Last SI filing date | 2026-04-28 |
| Last SI filing number | BA20260922784 |
| Status | Active |
| Type of Business | Remodel, Ground ups builds, furniture, fixtures, & fabrics |
Standing
| Secretary of State | Good Standing |
|---|---|
| Franchise Tax Board | Good Standing |
| Agent | Good Standing |
| Victims of Corporate Fraud Fund | Good Standing |
Contact Information
225 E Warner St, VENTURA, CA 93001
Principals
Del Olmo, Francesca
Roles
- Chief Executive Officer
- Manager
Addresses
- 225 E Warner St, VENTURA, CA 93001
Registered agent
Del Olmo, Francesca
Roles
- Individual Agent
Need to claim or correct this profile?
Business owners may request corrections or claim this RegiGuide profile.
Nearby businesses in Ventura
- Allgood & Sons Consulting 5329 Gillespie St
- B And J Drive In Family 1323 Los Angeles Ave
- Montes Auto 3374 Armada Dr # 3