Oakhaven Steckle
Ventura, California
Business summary
Oakhaven Steckle is a California limited liability company (LLC) located in Ventura, CA. It was registered with the California Secretary of State on June 19, 2026 (entity number B20260288079).
Its principal business address is 3098 Channel Dr Unit 219, VENTURA, CA 93003. The registered agent is Brill, Ryan, located at 3098 Channel Dr Unit 219, VENTURA, CA 93003. The company is manager-managed (more than one manager).
California LLCs must file a Statement of Information every two years. As a recently registered entity, Oakhaven Steckle's initial Statement of Information is due within 90 days of registration, by September 17, 2026.
How to file a Statement of Information →
Frequently asked questions
Is Oakhaven Steckle active?
Oakhaven Steckle's current status, based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, is active.
When was Oakhaven Steckle registered?
Oakhaven Steckle was registered with the California Secretary of State on June 19, 2026.
Who is the registered agent for Oakhaven Steckle?
The registered agent is Brill, Ryan, located at 3098 Channel Dr Unit 219, VENTURA, CA 93003.
Where is Oakhaven Steckle located?
Oakhaven Steckle's principal business address is 3098 Channel Dr Unit 219, VENTURA, CA 93003.
Is Oakhaven Steckle in good standing?
Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, Oakhaven Steckle is in good standing — it is in good standing with the Secretary of State and in good standing with the Franchise Tax Board.
When is Oakhaven Steckle's next Statement of Information due?
As a recently registered entity, Oakhaven Steckle's initial Statement of Information is due within 90 days of registration, by September 17, 2026.
Is Oakhaven Steckle a legitimate business?
Oakhaven Steckle is a registered business entity on file with the California Secretary of State (entity number B20260288079). Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, its status is active and it is in good standing with the Secretary of State.
Registration details
| Business name | Oakhaven Steckle |
|---|---|
| Legal name | Oakhaven Steckle LLC |
| Business type | Limited Liability Company |
| LLC management | Manager-Managed (More Than One Manager) |
| Filing type | Domestic |
| Jurisdiction | California |
| Formation State | CA |
| Formation date | 2026-06-19 |
| Document Number | B20260288079 |
| Status | Active |
Standing
| Secretary of State | Good Standing |
|---|---|
| Franchise Tax Board | Good Standing |
| Agent | Good Standing |
| Victims of Corporate Fraud Fund | Good Standing |
Contact Information
3098 Channel Dr Unit 219, VENTURA, CA 93003
Registered agent
Brill, Ryan
Roles
- Individual Agent
Addresses
- 3098 Channel Dr Unit 219, VENTURA, CA 93003
Need to claim or correct this profile?
Business owners may request corrections or claim this RegiGuide profile.
Nearby businesses in Ventura
- Smss 2248 Foster Ave
- Thomson Roll-Up Service 1796 Daffodil Ave
- Chef 805 Catering 1300 Saratoga Ave