Pmb Vending
Ventura, California
Business summary
Pmb Vending is a California limited liability company (LLC) located in Ventura, CA. It was registered with the California Secretary of State on October 10, 2025 (entity number B20250336572). It reports its type of business as Vending machines with snacks and drinks or items.
Its principal business address is 474 Crocker Ave, VENTURA, CA 93004. The registered agent is United States Corporation Agents, CA, a commercial registered agent located at 500 N Brand Blvd Ste 890, GLENDALE, CA 91203. The company is member-managed. Its managers and members include Bornhurst, Philip (Manager) and Bornhurst, Melissa (Manager).
California LLCs must file a Statement of Information every two years. Pmb Vending's most recent Statement of Information (BA20252031358) was filed on October 15, 2025. Its next Statement of Information is due during the filing window ending October 2027.
Frequently asked questions
Is Pmb Vending active?
Pmb Vending's current status, based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on October 5, 2026, is active.
When was Pmb Vending registered?
Pmb Vending was registered with the California Secretary of State on October 10, 2025.
Who is the registered agent for Pmb Vending?
The registered agent is United States Corporation Agents, CA, a commercial registered agent located at 500 N Brand Blvd Ste 890, GLENDALE, CA 91203.
Where is Pmb Vending located?
Pmb Vending's principal business address is 474 Crocker Ave, VENTURA, CA 93004.
Is Pmb Vending in good standing?
Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on October 5, 2026, Pmb Vending is in good standing — it is in good standing with the Secretary of State and in good standing with the Franchise Tax Board.
When is Pmb Vending's next Statement of Information due?
Pmb Vending's most recent Statement of Information (BA20252031358) was filed on October 15, 2025. Its next Statement of Information is due during the filing window ending October 2027.
What does Pmb Vending do?
Pmb Vending reports its type of business to the California Secretary of State as Vending machines with snacks and drinks or items.
Who runs Pmb Vending?
Pmb Vending's managers and members include Bornhurst, Philip (Manager) and Bornhurst, Melissa (Manager).
Is Pmb Vending a legitimate business?
Pmb Vending is a registered business entity on file with the California Secretary of State (entity number B20250336572). Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on October 5, 2026, its status is active and it is in good standing with the Secretary of State.
Registration details
| Business name | Pmb Vending |
|---|---|
| Legal name | PMB Vending LLC |
| Business type | Limited Liability Company |
| LLC management | Member-Managed |
| Filing type | Domestic |
| Jurisdiction | California |
| Formation State | CA |
| Formation date | 2025-10-10 |
| Document Number | B20250336572 |
| Last SI filing date | 2025-10-15 |
| Last SI filing number | BA20252031358 |
| Status | Active |
| Type of Business | Vending machines with snacks and drinks or items |
Standing
| Secretary of State | Good Standing |
|---|---|
| Franchise Tax Board | Good Standing |
| Agent | Good Standing |
| Victims of Corporate Fraud Fund | Good Standing |
Contact Information
474 Crocker Ave, VENTURA, CA 93004
Principals
Bornhurst, Philip
Roles
- Manager
Addresses
- 474 Crocker Ave, VENTURA, CA 93004
Bornhurst, Melissa
Roles
- Manager
Addresses
- 474 Crocker Ave, VENTURA, CA 93004
Registered agent
United States Corporation Agents, CA
Roles
- Registered Agent
Addresses
- 500 N Brand Blvd Ste 890, GLENDALE, CA 91203
Need to claim or correct this profile?
Business owners may request corrections or claim this RegiGuide profile.
Nearby businesses in Ventura
- Trg Hill Street Apartments 674 County Square Dr Ste 305
- Hh Stoddard Agp 410 E Main St
- Yeoman Home Solutions 662 Cachuma Ave