Dunn Right Warehouse

Vista, California

active Public RecordCalifornia

Business summary

Dunn Right Warehouse is a California limited liability company (LLC) located in Vista, CA. It was registered with the California Secretary of State on August 27, 2025 (entity number B20250272948) — more than 1 years ago. It reports its type of business as SELLING FISHING ITEMS ON AMAZON.

Its principal business address is 922 Barsby St, VISTA, CA 92084. The registered agent is Dunn, Andrew. The company is member-managed. Its managers and members include Dunn, Andrew (Manager).

California LLCs must file a Statement of Information every two years. Dunn Right Warehouse's most recent Statement of Information (BA20252246634) was filed on November 18, 2025. Its next Statement of Information is due during the filing window ending August 2027.

Frequently asked questions

Is Dunn Right Warehouse active?

Dunn Right Warehouse's current status, based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, is active.

When was Dunn Right Warehouse registered?

Dunn Right Warehouse was registered with the California Secretary of State on August 27, 2025, more than 1 years ago.

Who is the registered agent for Dunn Right Warehouse?

The registered agent is Dunn, Andrew.

Where is Dunn Right Warehouse located?

Dunn Right Warehouse's principal business address is 922 Barsby St, VISTA, CA 92084.

Is Dunn Right Warehouse in good standing?

Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, Dunn Right Warehouse is in good standing — it is in good standing with the Secretary of State and in good standing with the Franchise Tax Board.

When is Dunn Right Warehouse's next Statement of Information due?

Dunn Right Warehouse's most recent Statement of Information (BA20252246634) was filed on November 18, 2025. Its next Statement of Information is due during the filing window ending August 2027.

What does Dunn Right Warehouse do?

Dunn Right Warehouse reports its type of business to the California Secretary of State as SELLING FISHING ITEMS ON AMAZON.

Who runs Dunn Right Warehouse?

Dunn Right Warehouse's managers and members include Dunn, Andrew (Manager).

Is Dunn Right Warehouse a legitimate business?

Dunn Right Warehouse is a registered business entity on file with the California Secretary of State (entity number B20250272948). Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, its status is active and it is in good standing with the Secretary of State.

Registration details

Business name Dunn Right Warehouse
Legal name DUNN RIGHT WAREHOUSE LLC
Business type Limited Liability Company
LLC management Member-Managed
Filing type Domestic
Jurisdiction California
Formation State CA
Formation date 2025-08-27
Document Number B20250272948
Last SI filing date 2025-11-18
Last SI filing number BA20252246634
Status Active
Type of Business SELLING FISHING ITEMS ON AMAZON

Standing

Secretary of State Good Standing
Franchise Tax Board Good Standing
Agent Good Standing
Victims of Corporate Fraud Fund Good Standing

Contact Information

922 Barsby St, VISTA, CA 92084

Principals

  • Dunn, Andrew
    • Roles
      • Manager
    • Addresses
      • 922 Barsby St, VISTA, CA 92084

Registered agent

  • Dunn, Andrew
    • Roles
      • Individual Agent
Reflects California Secretary of State public records, updated through September 14, 2026.

Need to claim or correct this profile?

Business owners may request corrections or claim this RegiGuide profile.

Nearby businesses in Vista