Fb Properties Torrance
Vista, California
Business summary
Fb Properties Torrance is a California limited liability company (LLC) located in Vista, CA. It was registered with the California Secretary of State on August 17, 2026 (entity number B20260374935). It reports its type of business as rental real estate.
Its principal business address is 1120 Sycamore Ave Ste 2G, VISTA, CA 92081. The registered agent is Launch Registered Agent, CA, a commercial registered agent located at 1120 Sycamore Ave # 2 G, VISTA, CA 92081. The company is manager-managed (more than one manager). Its managers and members include Benesch, Shaun (Manager) and Benesch, Erin (Manager).
California LLCs must file a Statement of Information every two years. Fb Properties Torrance's most recent Statement of Information (BA20261644125) was filed on August 19, 2026. Its next Statement of Information is due during the filing window ending August 2028.
Frequently asked questions
Is Fb Properties Torrance active?
Fb Properties Torrance's current status, based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, is active.
When was Fb Properties Torrance registered?
Fb Properties Torrance was registered with the California Secretary of State on August 17, 2026.
Who is the registered agent for Fb Properties Torrance?
The registered agent is Launch Registered Agent, CA, a commercial registered agent located at 1120 Sycamore Ave # 2 G, VISTA, CA 92081.
Where is Fb Properties Torrance located?
Fb Properties Torrance's principal business address is 1120 Sycamore Ave Ste 2G, VISTA, CA 92081.
Is Fb Properties Torrance in good standing?
Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, Fb Properties Torrance is in good standing — it is in good standing with the Secretary of State and in good standing with the Franchise Tax Board.
When is Fb Properties Torrance's next Statement of Information due?
Fb Properties Torrance's most recent Statement of Information (BA20261644125) was filed on August 19, 2026. Its next Statement of Information is due during the filing window ending August 2028.
What does Fb Properties Torrance do?
Fb Properties Torrance reports its type of business to the California Secretary of State as rental real estate.
Who runs Fb Properties Torrance?
Fb Properties Torrance's managers and members include Benesch, Shaun (Manager) and Benesch, Erin (Manager).
Is Fb Properties Torrance a legitimate business?
Fb Properties Torrance is a registered business entity on file with the California Secretary of State (entity number B20260374935). Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, its status is active and it is in good standing with the Secretary of State.
Registration details
| Business name | Fb Properties Torrance |
|---|---|
| Legal name | FB Properties Torrance, LLC |
| Business type | Limited Liability Company |
| LLC management | Manager-Managed (More Than One Manager) |
| Filing type | Domestic |
| Jurisdiction | California |
| Formation State | CA |
| Formation date | 2026-08-17 |
| Document Number | B20260374935 |
| Last SI filing date | 2026-08-19 |
| Last SI filing number | BA20261644125 |
| Status | Active |
| Type of Business | rental real estate |
Standing
| Secretary of State | Good Standing |
|---|---|
| Franchise Tax Board | Good Standing |
| Agent | Good Standing |
| Victims of Corporate Fraud Fund | Good Standing |
Contact Information
1120 Sycamore Ave Ste 2G, VISTA, CA 92081
Principals
Benesch, Shaun
Roles
- Manager
Addresses
- 1120 Sycamore Ave Ste 2G, VISTA, CA 92081
Benesch, Erin
Roles
- Manager
Addresses
- 1120 Sycamore Ave Ste 2G, VISTA, CA 92081
Registered agent
Launch Registered Agent, CA
Roles
- Registered Agent
Addresses
- 1120 Sycamore Ave # 2 G, VISTA, CA 92081
Need to claim or correct this profile?
Business owners may request corrections or claim this RegiGuide profile.
Nearby businesses in Vista
- Pe Distribution 425 Estrelita Dr
- Kpv 24 Painting 261 Hannalei Dr
- Reality Media House 1223 Tesoro Pl