Hero'S Rest Sle
Vista, California
Business summary
Hero'S Rest Sle is a California limited liability company (LLC) located in Vista, CA. It was registered with the California Secretary of State on May 5, 2025 (entity number B20250099833) — more than 1 years ago. It reports its type of business as Real Estate Management.
Its principal business address is 161 Thunder Dr Ste 214, VISTA, CA 92083. The registered agent is Anagnostou, Andrew. The company is member-managed. Its managers and members include Anagnostou, Andrew (Chief Executive Officer and Manager).
California LLCs must file a Statement of Information every two years. Hero'S Rest Sle's most recent Statement of Information (BA20260349670) was filed on February 12, 2026. Its next Statement of Information is due during the filing window ending May 2027.
Frequently asked questions
Is Hero'S Rest Sle active?
Hero'S Rest Sle's current status, based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, is active.
When was Hero'S Rest Sle registered?
Hero'S Rest Sle was registered with the California Secretary of State on May 5, 2025, more than 1 years ago.
Who is the registered agent for Hero'S Rest Sle?
The registered agent is Anagnostou, Andrew.
Where is Hero'S Rest Sle located?
Hero'S Rest Sle's principal business address is 161 Thunder Dr Ste 214, VISTA, CA 92083.
Is Hero'S Rest Sle in good standing?
Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, Hero'S Rest Sle is in good standing — it is in good standing with the Secretary of State and in good standing with the Franchise Tax Board.
When is Hero'S Rest Sle's next Statement of Information due?
Hero'S Rest Sle's most recent Statement of Information (BA20260349670) was filed on February 12, 2026. Its next Statement of Information is due during the filing window ending May 2027.
What does Hero'S Rest Sle do?
Hero'S Rest Sle reports its type of business to the California Secretary of State as Real Estate Management.
Who runs Hero'S Rest Sle?
Hero'S Rest Sle's managers and members include Anagnostou, Andrew (Chief Executive Officer and Manager).
Is Hero'S Rest Sle a legitimate business?
Hero'S Rest Sle is a registered business entity on file with the California Secretary of State (entity number B20250099833). Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, its status is active and it is in good standing with the Secretary of State.
Registration details
| Business name | Hero'S Rest Sle |
|---|---|
| Legal name | Hero's Rest SLE, LLC |
| Business type | Limited Liability Company |
| LLC management | Member-Managed |
| Filing type | Domestic |
| Jurisdiction | California |
| Formation State | CA |
| Formation date | 2025-05-05 |
| Document Number | B20250099833 |
| Last SI filing date | 2026-02-12 |
| Last SI filing number | BA20260349670 |
| Status | Active |
| Type of Business | Real Estate Management |
Standing
| Secretary of State | Good Standing |
|---|---|
| Franchise Tax Board | Good Standing |
| Agent | Good Standing |
| Victims of Corporate Fraud Fund | Good Standing |
Contact Information
161 Thunder Dr Ste 214, VISTA, CA 92083
Principals
Anagnostou, Andrew
Roles
- Chief Executive Officer
- Manager
Addresses
- 2579 State St, CARLSBAD, CA 92008
Registered agent
Anagnostou, Andrew
Roles
- Individual Agent
Need to claim or correct this profile?
Business owners may request corrections or claim this RegiGuide profile.
Nearby businesses in Vista
- 2006 Cottage 2006 Cottage Way
- Layered Storms Media 1120 Sycamore Ave Ste 2G
- Liminal Horizon L.L.C 2537 Pruett Dr