Larchmont Partners
Vista, California
Business summary
Larchmont Partners is a California limited liability company (LLC) located in Vista, CA. It was registered with the California Secretary of State on September 22, 2026 (entity number B20260429803).
Its principal business address is 1120 Sycamore Ave Ste 2G, VISTA, CA 92081. The registered agent is Corporate Service Center, CA, a commercial registered agent located at 2011 Palomar Airport Rd Ste 101, CARLSBAD, CA 92011. The company is manager-managed (one manager).
California LLCs must file a Statement of Information every two years. As a recently registered entity, Larchmont Partners's initial Statement of Information is due within 90 days of registration, by December 21, 2026.
How to file a Statement of Information →
Frequently asked questions
Is Larchmont Partners active?
Larchmont Partners's current status, based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on October 5, 2026, is active.
When was Larchmont Partners registered?
Larchmont Partners was registered with the California Secretary of State on September 22, 2026.
Who is the registered agent for Larchmont Partners?
The registered agent is Corporate Service Center, CA, a commercial registered agent located at 2011 Palomar Airport Rd Ste 101, CARLSBAD, CA 92011.
Where is Larchmont Partners located?
Larchmont Partners's principal business address is 1120 Sycamore Ave Ste 2G, VISTA, CA 92081.
Is Larchmont Partners in good standing?
Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on October 5, 2026, Larchmont Partners is in good standing — it is in good standing with the Secretary of State and in good standing with the Franchise Tax Board.
When is Larchmont Partners's next Statement of Information due?
As a recently registered entity, Larchmont Partners's initial Statement of Information is due within 90 days of registration, by December 21, 2026.
Is Larchmont Partners a legitimate business?
Larchmont Partners is a registered business entity on file with the California Secretary of State (entity number B20260429803). Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on October 5, 2026, its status is active and it is in good standing with the Secretary of State.
Registration details
| Business name | Larchmont Partners |
|---|---|
| Legal name | LARCHMONT PARTNERS, LLC |
| Business type | Limited Liability Company |
| LLC management | Manager-Managed (One Manager) |
| Filing type | Domestic |
| Jurisdiction | California |
| Formation State | CA |
| Formation date | 2026-09-22 |
| Document Number | B20260429803 |
| Status | Active |
Standing
| Secretary of State | Good Standing |
|---|---|
| Franchise Tax Board | Good Standing |
| Agent | Good Standing |
| Victims of Corporate Fraud Fund | Good Standing |
Contact Information
1120 Sycamore Ave Ste 2G, VISTA, CA 92081
Registered agent
Corporate Service Center, CA
Roles
- Registered Agent
Addresses
- 2011 Palomar Airport Rd Ste 101, CARLSBAD, CA 92011
Need to claim or correct this profile?
Business owners may request corrections or claim this RegiGuide profile.
Nearby businesses in Vista
- Bento, Poke & Sushi 1611 S Melrose Dr Ste UNIT S 908 020
- Smooth Operator Logistics 384 Pala Vista Dr # 5
- Matagsoft 990 Audrey Pl