Zunari Construction
Vista, California
Business summary
Zunari Construction is a California corporation located in Vista, CA. It was registered with the California Secretary of State on July 10, 2025 (entity number B20250201060) — more than 1 years ago. It reports its type of business as Construction.
Its principal business address is 1543 Northcrest Ln, VISTA, CA 92083. The registered agent is Encinas, Claudia. Its officers and directors include Hata, Genge (Chief Executive Officer) and Encinas, Claudia (Chief Financial Officer, Secretary, and Director).
California corporations must file a Statement of Information every year. Zunari Construction's most recent Statement of Information on record (BA20251455315) was filed on July 11, 2025. The next Statement of Information was due by July 31, 2026; based on the California Secretary of State data as of September 14, 2026, no more recent filing appears on record, so the Statement of Information appears overdue.
What this means and how to file →
Frequently asked questions
Is Zunari Construction active?
Zunari Construction's current status, based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, is active.
When was Zunari Construction registered?
Zunari Construction was registered with the California Secretary of State on July 10, 2025, more than 1 years ago.
Who is the registered agent for Zunari Construction?
The registered agent is Encinas, Claudia.
Where is Zunari Construction located?
Zunari Construction's principal business address is 1543 Northcrest Ln, VISTA, CA 92083.
Is Zunari Construction in good standing?
Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, Zunari Construction is in good standing — it is in good standing with the Secretary of State and in good standing with the Franchise Tax Board.
When is Zunari Construction's next Statement of Information due?
Zunari Construction's most recent Statement of Information on record (BA20251455315) was filed on July 11, 2025. The next Statement of Information was due by July 31, 2026; based on the California Secretary of State data as of September 14, 2026, no more recent filing appears on record, so the Statement of Information appears overdue.
What does Zunari Construction do?
Zunari Construction reports its type of business to the California Secretary of State as Construction.
Who runs Zunari Construction?
Zunari Construction's officers and directors include Hata, Genge (Chief Executive Officer) and Encinas, Claudia (Chief Financial Officer, Secretary, and Director).
Is Zunari Construction a legitimate business?
Zunari Construction is a registered business entity on file with the California Secretary of State (entity number B20250201060). Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, its status is active and it is in good standing with the Secretary of State.
Registration details
| Business name | Zunari Construction |
|---|---|
| Legal name | Zunari Construction Inc. |
| Business type | Corporation |
| Filing type | Domestic |
| Jurisdiction | California |
| Formation State | CA |
| Formation date | 2025-07-10 |
| Document Number | B20250201060 |
| Last SI filing date | 2025-07-11 |
| Last SI filing number | BA20251455315 |
| Status | Active |
| Type of Business | Construction |
Standing
| Secretary of State | Good Standing |
|---|---|
| Franchise Tax Board | Good Standing |
| Agent | Good Standing |
| Victims of Corporate Fraud Fund | Good Standing |
Contact Information
1543 Northcrest Ln, VISTA, CA 92083
Principals
Hata, Genge
Roles
- Chief Executive Officer
Addresses
- 1543 Northcrest Ln, VISTA, CA 92083
Encinas, Claudia
Roles
- Chief Financial Officer
- Director
- Secretary
Addresses
- 1543 Northcrest Ln, VISTA, CA 92083
Registered agent
Encinas, Claudia
Roles
- Individual Agent
Need to claim or correct this profile?
Business owners may request corrections or claim this RegiGuide profile.
Nearby businesses in Vista
- Kiwi Creative Endeavors 1120 Sycamore Ave Ste 2G
- Oriental Flower Fairy 1575 Elm Dr
- Maternal Health Counseling And Lactation Licensed Clinical Social Worker P.C 1120 Sycamore Ave Ste G