Silva Professional Services

Yucaipa, California

active Public RecordCalifornia

Business summary

Silva Professional Services is a California limited liability company (LLC) located in Yucaipa, CA. It was registered with the California Secretary of State on January 11, 2026 (entity number B20260019067). It reports its type of business as Management entity for physician.

Its principal business address is 33393 Warwick Hills Rd # CA, YUCAIPA, CA 92399. The registered agent is Silva, Ivan Anthony, located at 33393 Warwick Hills Rd # CA, YUCAIPA, CA 92399. The company is manager-managed (one manager). Its managers and members include Silva, Ivan (Manager).

California LLCs must file a Statement of Information every two years. Silva Professional Services's most recent Statement of Information (BA20260260054) was filed on February 2, 2026. Its next Statement of Information is due during the filing window ending January 2028.

Frequently asked questions

Is Silva Professional Services active?

Silva Professional Services's current status, based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, is active.

When was Silva Professional Services registered?

Silva Professional Services was registered with the California Secretary of State on January 11, 2026.

Who is the registered agent for Silva Professional Services?

The registered agent is Silva, Ivan Anthony, located at 33393 Warwick Hills Rd # CA, YUCAIPA, CA 92399.

Where is Silva Professional Services located?

Silva Professional Services's principal business address is 33393 Warwick Hills Rd # CA, YUCAIPA, CA 92399.

Is Silva Professional Services in good standing?

Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, Silva Professional Services is in good standing — it is in good standing with the Secretary of State and in good standing with the Franchise Tax Board.

When is Silva Professional Services's next Statement of Information due?

Silva Professional Services's most recent Statement of Information (BA20260260054) was filed on February 2, 2026. Its next Statement of Information is due during the filing window ending January 2028.

What does Silva Professional Services do?

Silva Professional Services reports its type of business to the California Secretary of State as Management entity for physician.

Who runs Silva Professional Services?

Silva Professional Services's managers and members include Silva, Ivan (Manager).

Is Silva Professional Services a legitimate business?

Silva Professional Services is a registered business entity on file with the California Secretary of State (entity number B20260019067). Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, its status is active and it is in good standing with the Secretary of State.

Registration details

Business name Silva Professional Services
Legal name Silva Professional Services, LLC
Business type Limited Liability Company
LLC management Manager-Managed (One Manager)
Filing type Domestic
Jurisdiction California
Formation State CA
Formation date 2026-01-11
Document Number B20260019067
Last SI filing date 2026-02-02
Last SI filing number BA20260260054
Status Active
Type of Business Management entity for physician

Standing

Secretary of State Good Standing
Franchise Tax Board Good Standing
Agent Good Standing
Victims of Corporate Fraud Fund Good Standing

Contact Information

33393 Warwick Hills Rd # CA, YUCAIPA, CA 92399

Principals

  • Silva, Ivan
    • Roles
      • Manager
    • Addresses
      • 33393 Warwick Hills Rd # CA, YUCAIPA, CA 92399

Registered agent

  • Silva, Ivan Anthony
    • Roles
      • Individual Agent
    • Addresses
      • 33393 Warwick Hills Rd # CA, YUCAIPA, CA 92399
Reflects California Secretary of State public records, updated through August 3, 2026.

Need to claim or correct this profile?

Business owners may request corrections or claim this RegiGuide profile.

Nearby businesses in Yucaipa