Yucaipa Wolfpack Elite Travel Baseball
Yucaipa, California
Business summary
Yucaipa Wolfpack Elite Travel Baseball is a California nonprofit corporation located in Yucaipa, CA. It was registered with the California Secretary of State on November 26, 2025 (entity number B20250400140).
Its principal business address is 11745 Mcconnel Ct, YUCAIPA, CA 92399. The registered agent is Johnsen, Leif, located at 11745 Mcconnel Ct, YUCAIPA, CA 92399.
California nonprofit corporations must file a Statement of Information every two years. Yucaipa Wolfpack Elite Travel Baseball's initial Statement of Information was due within 90 days of registration; based on the California Secretary of State data as of August 3, 2026, none appears on record, so it appears overdue.
What this means and how to file →
Frequently asked questions
Is Yucaipa Wolfpack Elite Travel Baseball active?
Yucaipa Wolfpack Elite Travel Baseball's current status, based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, is active.
When was Yucaipa Wolfpack Elite Travel Baseball registered?
Yucaipa Wolfpack Elite Travel Baseball was registered with the California Secretary of State on November 26, 2025.
Who is the registered agent for Yucaipa Wolfpack Elite Travel Baseball?
The registered agent is Johnsen, Leif, located at 11745 Mcconnel Ct, YUCAIPA, CA 92399.
Where is Yucaipa Wolfpack Elite Travel Baseball located?
Yucaipa Wolfpack Elite Travel Baseball's principal business address is 11745 Mcconnel Ct, YUCAIPA, CA 92399.
Is Yucaipa Wolfpack Elite Travel Baseball in good standing?
Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, Yucaipa Wolfpack Elite Travel Baseball is in good standing — it is in good standing with the Secretary of State and in good standing with the Franchise Tax Board.
When is Yucaipa Wolfpack Elite Travel Baseball's next Statement of Information due?
Yucaipa Wolfpack Elite Travel Baseball's initial Statement of Information was due within 90 days of registration; based on the California Secretary of State data as of August 3, 2026, none appears on record, so it appears overdue.
Is Yucaipa Wolfpack Elite Travel Baseball a legitimate business?
Yucaipa Wolfpack Elite Travel Baseball is a registered business entity on file with the California Secretary of State (entity number B20250400140). Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, its status is active and it is in good standing with the Secretary of State.
Registration details
| Business name | Yucaipa Wolfpack Elite Travel Baseball |
|---|---|
| Business type | Nonprofit Corporation |
| Filing type | Domestic |
| Jurisdiction | California |
| Formation State | CA |
| Formation date | 2025-11-26 |
| Document Number | B20250400140 |
| Status | Active |
Standing
| Secretary of State | Good Standing |
|---|---|
| Franchise Tax Board | Good Standing |
| Agent | Good Standing |
| Victims of Corporate Fraud Fund | Good Standing |
Contact Information
11745 Mcconnel Ct, YUCAIPA, CA 92399
Registered agent
Johnsen, Leif
Roles
- Individual Agent
Addresses
- 11745 Mcconnel Ct, YUCAIPA, CA 92399
Need to claim or correct this profile?
Business owners may request corrections or claim this RegiGuide profile.
Nearby businesses in Yucaipa
- Third And Date Properties 11748 Third St
- Soloworx 11819 Cramer Rd
- Udr International 13078 California St