Mev Electric

Yucca Valley, California

active Public RecordCalifornia

Business summary

Mev Electric is a California limited liability company (LLC) located in Yucca Valley, CA. It was registered with the California Secretary of State on July 8, 2025 (entity number B20250198684) — more than 1 years ago. It reports its type of business as Electrical Contracor.

Its principal business address is 7393 Emerson Ave, YUCCA VALLEY, CA 92284. The registered agent is Varro, Michael. The company is manager-managed (more than one manager). Its managers and members include Varro, Michael (Manager) and Varro, Bryce (Manager).

California LLCs must file a Statement of Information every two years. Mev Electric's most recent Statement of Information (BA20251449653) was filed on July 10, 2025. Its next Statement of Information is due during the filing window ending July 2027.

Frequently asked questions

Is Mev Electric active?

Mev Electric's current status, based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, is active.

When was Mev Electric registered?

Mev Electric was registered with the California Secretary of State on July 8, 2025, more than 1 years ago.

Who is the registered agent for Mev Electric?

The registered agent is Varro, Michael.

Where is Mev Electric located?

Mev Electric's principal business address is 7393 Emerson Ave, YUCCA VALLEY, CA 92284.

Is Mev Electric in good standing?

Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, Mev Electric is in good standing — it is in good standing with the Secretary of State and in good standing with the Franchise Tax Board.

When is Mev Electric's next Statement of Information due?

Mev Electric's most recent Statement of Information (BA20251449653) was filed on July 10, 2025. Its next Statement of Information is due during the filing window ending July 2027.

What does Mev Electric do?

Mev Electric reports its type of business to the California Secretary of State as Electrical Contracor.

Who runs Mev Electric?

Mev Electric's managers and members include Varro, Michael (Manager) and Varro, Bryce (Manager).

Is Mev Electric a legitimate business?

Mev Electric is a registered business entity on file with the California Secretary of State (entity number B20250198684). Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on August 3, 2026, its status is active and it is in good standing with the Secretary of State.

Registration details

Business name Mev Electric
Legal name MEV Electric LLC
Business type Limited Liability Company
LLC management Manager-Managed (More Than One Manager)
Filing type Domestic
Jurisdiction California
Formation State CA
Formation date 2025-07-08
Document Number B20250198684
Last SI filing date 2025-07-10
Last SI filing number BA20251449653
Status Active
Type of Business Electrical Contracor

Standing

Secretary of State Good Standing
Franchise Tax Board Good Standing
Agent Good Standing
Victims of Corporate Fraud Fund Good Standing

Contact Information

7393 Emerson Ave, YUCCA VALLEY, CA 92284

Principals

  • Varro, Michael
    • Roles
      • Manager
    • Addresses
      • 7393 Emerson Ave, YUCCA VALLEY, CA 92284
  • Varro, Bryce
    • Roles
      • Manager
    • Addresses
      • 1136 E 65th St, LONG BEACH, CA 90805

Registered agent

  • Varro, Michael
    • Roles
      • Individual Agent
Reflects California Secretary of State public records, updated through August 3, 2026.

Need to claim or correct this profile?

Business owners may request corrections or claim this RegiGuide profile.

Nearby businesses in Yucca Valley