Starwalk Productions

Yucca Valley, California

active Public RecordCalifornia

Business summary

Starwalk Productions is a California limited liability company (LLC) located in Yucca Valley, CA. It was registered with the California Secretary of State on March 12, 2025 (entity number B20250023454) — more than 1 years ago. It reports its type of business as Theatrical, Literary & Artistic Production Company.

Its principal business address is 57176 Juarez Dr, YUCCA VALLEY, CA 92284. The registered agent is Legault, Gary, located at 57176 Juarez Dr, YUCCA VALLEY, CA 92284. The company is manager-managed (one manager). Its managers and members include Legault, Gary (Chief Executive Officer and Manager).

California LLCs must file a Statement of Information every two years. Starwalk Productions's most recent Statement of Information (BA20250544292) was filed on March 15, 2025. Its next Statement of Information is due during the filing window ending March 2027.

Frequently asked questions

Is Starwalk Productions active?

Starwalk Productions's current status, based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, is active.

When was Starwalk Productions registered?

Starwalk Productions was registered with the California Secretary of State on March 12, 2025, more than 1 years ago.

Who is the registered agent for Starwalk Productions?

The registered agent is Legault, Gary, located at 57176 Juarez Dr, YUCCA VALLEY, CA 92284.

Where is Starwalk Productions located?

Starwalk Productions's principal business address is 57176 Juarez Dr, YUCCA VALLEY, CA 92284.

Is Starwalk Productions in good standing?

Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, Starwalk Productions is in good standing — it is in good standing with the Secretary of State and in good standing with the Franchise Tax Board.

When is Starwalk Productions's next Statement of Information due?

Starwalk Productions's most recent Statement of Information (BA20250544292) was filed on March 15, 2025. Its next Statement of Information is due during the filing window ending March 2027.

What does Starwalk Productions do?

Starwalk Productions reports its type of business to the California Secretary of State as Theatrical, Literary & Artistic Production Company.

Who runs Starwalk Productions?

Starwalk Productions's managers and members include Legault, Gary (Chief Executive Officer and Manager).

Is Starwalk Productions a legitimate business?

Starwalk Productions is a registered business entity on file with the California Secretary of State (entity number B20250023454). Based on the data provided by the California Secretary of State on September 14, 2026, its status is active and it is in good standing with the Secretary of State.

Registration details

Business name Starwalk Productions
Legal name Starwalk Productions, LLC
Business type Limited Liability Company
LLC management Manager-Managed (One Manager)
Filing type Domestic
Jurisdiction California
Formation State CA
Formation date 2025-03-12
Document Number B20250023454
Last SI filing date 2025-03-15
Last SI filing number BA20250544292
Status Active
Type of Business Theatrical, Literary & Artistic Production Company

Standing

Secretary of State Good Standing
Franchise Tax Board Good Standing
Agent Good Standing
Victims of Corporate Fraud Fund Good Standing

Contact Information

57176 Juarez Dr, YUCCA VALLEY, CA 92284

Principals

  • Legault, Gary
    • Roles
      • Chief Executive Officer
      • Manager
    • Addresses
      • 57176 Juarez Dr, YUCCA VALLEY, CA 92284

Registered agent

  • Legault, Gary
    • Roles
      • Individual Agent
    • Addresses
      • 57176 Juarez Dr, YUCCA VALLEY, CA 92284
Reflects California Secretary of State public records, updated through September 14, 2026.

Need to claim or correct this profile?

Business owners may request corrections or claim this RegiGuide profile.

Nearby businesses in Yucca Valley